Home › Waltham › Multi Family › 301 College Farm Road, Waltham MA 02451
301 College Farm Road, Waltham MA 02451 — photo 1 of 61 / 6
$1,100,000
301 College Farm Road, Waltham MA 02451
2 units · 5 bd · 2 ba · 2,100 sqft · $550,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02451) yet.

About this property

HIGHLY DESIRABLE NORTH WALTHAM LOCALE! LOCATION, LOCATION! IMMACULATE TWO FAMILY HOME featuring bright E-I-Ks, spacious living rooms, hardwood flooring throughout, ceramic baths, large rear decks overlooking huge rear yard, two driveways and much more! Walk to public transportations and shops! Easy access to Rte 128, Rte 2 and Mass Pike! A real find!

Property details

Units2
Living area2,100 sqft
Lot size5,240 sqft
Year built1955
Price / sqft$524
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73595170

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 26, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$8,214
Tax year2026
Assessed value$782,300
ZoningRES
Gross income (actual)$61,200/yr
Net operating income (actual)$61,200/yr
Total actual rent$5,100/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms10
Lot size0.12 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces4
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Paved
BasementFull
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofMetal
ConstructionFrame
FlooringTile, Hardwood

Utilities & systems

HeatingOil
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Waltham →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 301 College Farm Road, Waltham MA 02451 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,100 sqft of living area, built in 1955.

How long has 301 College Farm Road, Waltham MA 02451 been on the market?

301 College Farm Road, Waltham MA 02451 has been listed for 0 days (since October 26, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,100,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $550,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 301 College Farm Road, Waltham MA 02451?

Annual property taxes are $8,214 (2026), on an assessed value of $782,300.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,100,000 for 2,100 sqft, that's about $524 per square foot.

Is there parking?

4 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

301 College Farm Road, Waltham MA 02451 is in Waltham, Middlesex County, MA 02451.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook