Home › Andover › 2 Family - 2 Units Side by Side › 2-4 Brechin Ter, Andover MA 01810
2-4 Brechin Ter, Andover MA 01810 — photo 1 of 421 / 42
$1,050,000
2-4 Brechin Ter, Andover MA 01810
2 units · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,741 sqft · $525,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01810) yet.

About this property

WITH AN ACCEPTED OFFER, THE SELLER IS WILLING TO CONTRIBUTE TOWARD AN INTEREST RATE BUYDOWN, POTENTIALLY ALLOWING THE BUYER TO SECURE A MORTGAGE RATE IN THE 5% RANGE, SUBJECT TO LENDER APPROVAL AND LOAN QUALIFICATIONS.Welcome to 2-4 Brechin, a remarkable side-by-side duplex blending modern luxury with long-term value. This exceptional property is an ideal find for savvy investors or owner-occupants. Curb appeal is unmatched thanks to a comprehensive exterior overhaul featuring premium Hardie siding and a brand-new roof, ensuring low maintenance for years to come. One side has been completely transformed with a top-to-bottom renovation, offering a spacious 3-bed, 2-bath layout with a designer kitchen, modernized bathrooms, and fresh flooring. The second unit features a comfortable 2-bed, 1-bath configuration, perfect for generating high rental income or providing a cozy private residence. Whether you move into the renovated side or lease both at premium rates, the value is undeniable. With major structural updates complete, this is a rare turn-key opportunity. Don’t miss your chance to own this renovated gem where structural integrity meets designer style!

Property details

Units2
Living area2,741 sqft
Lot size9,999 sqft
Year built1907
Price / sqft$383
CountyEssex
MLS #73498613

Listing status

Days on market190 days
Listed onApril 8, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$8,924
Tax year2025
Assessed value$714,500
ZoningSRA
Gross income (actual)$23,940/yr
Net operating income (actual)$23,940/yr
Total actual rent$1,995/mo

Building & lot

Stories4
Total rooms13
Lot size0.23 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces4
ParkingOff Street
BasementPartially Finished
FoundationOther
FlooringWood, Tile

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range

Location

More about investing in Andover →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 2-4 Brechin Ter, Andover MA 01810 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,741 sqft of living area, built in 1907.

How long has 2-4 Brechin Ter, Andover MA 01810 been on the market?

2-4 Brechin Ter, Andover MA 01810 has been listed for 190 days (since April 8, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,050,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $525,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 2-4 Brechin Ter, Andover MA 01810?

Annual property taxes are $8,924 (2025), on an assessed value of $714,500.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,050,000 for 2,741 sqft, that's about $383 per square foot.

Is there parking?

4 total parking spaces (off street).

Where is this property located?

2-4 Brechin Ter, Andover MA 01810 is in Andover, Essex County, MA 01810.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook