Home › Andover › 5-9 Family › 205 Andover, Andover MA 01810
205 Andover, Andover MA 01810 — photo 1 of 201 / 20
$1,950,000
205 Andover, Andover MA 01810
6 units · 9 bd · 6 ba · 4,912 sqft · $325,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01810) yet.

About this property

Excellent investment property in Ballardvale section of Andover. Walk to the commuter train, 6-unit corner building with off-street parking. Fully occupied, existing cash flow and upside potential. FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION PLEASE SEE FIRM REMARKS

Property details

Units6
Living area4,912 sqft
Lot size4,966 sqft
Year built1875
Price / sqft$397
CountyEssex
MLS #73589606

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 12, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$13,327
Tax year2026
Assessed value$1,056,200
ZoningGB
Gross income (actual)$47,640/yr
Net operating income (actual)$47,640/yr
Total actual rent$12,610/mo

Building & lot

Stories2
Total rooms16
Lot size0.11 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces7
ParkingOff Street
FoundationStone, Brick/Mortar

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Andover →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 205 Andover, Andover MA 01810 have?

It is a 6-unit multi-family property with 4,912 sqft of living area, built in 1875.

How long has 205 Andover, Andover MA 01810 been on the market?

205 Andover, Andover MA 01810 has been listed for 0 days (since October 12, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,950,000 across 6 units, that works out to roughly $325,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 205 Andover, Andover MA 01810?

Annual property taxes are $13,327 (2026), on an assessed value of $1,056,200.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,950,000 for 4,912 sqft, that's about $397 per square foot.

Is there parking?

7 total parking spaces (off street).

Where is this property located?

205 Andover, Andover MA 01810 is in Andover, Essex County, MA 01810.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook