Home › Rockland › 2 Family - 2 Units Up/Down › 66-68 Reed St, Rockland MA 02370
66-68 Reed St, Rockland MA 02370 — photo 1 of 201 / 20
$699,000
66-68 Reed St, Rockland MA 02370
2 units · 6 bd · 2 ba · 2,406 sqft · $349,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02370) yet.

About this property

A fantastic rare opportunity to own this spacious well-maintained two-family home in a convenient Rockland location! Lovingly owner-occupied for decades, this property offers exceptional flexibility for owner-occupants, investors, or those seeking multigenerational living. Both units to be delivered empty. Each unit features three generously sized bedrooms, an eat-in kitchen with pantry, a separate dining room, a spacious living room, hardwood floors, and a welcoming front porch. With a total of six bedrooms across both units, there is plenty of room to spread out and make yourself at home. Additional features include a walk-out full basement for additional storage and laundry. The oversized lot offers extra space for ample parking, storage, and outdoor possibilities such as generously sized lot with potential ADUs. Hot water heater 3 years old and Roof is approximately 12 years old. Conveniently located off Union Street, outside the town center, and close to Rockland High School. Minutes from Route 3 and Route 18, Derby Street Shops Hanover Crossing, South Shore Hospital, Restaurants, shopping and everyday amenities.

Property details

Units2
Living area2,406 sqft
Lot size9,697 sqft
Year built1900
Price / sqft$291
CountyPlymouth
MLS #73591783

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 16, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$7,846
Tax year2026
Assessed value$565,700
ZoningRESIDE
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories2
Total rooms12
Lot size0.22 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces6
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Paved
BasementFull, Walk-Out Access
FoundationStone
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringWood, Tile, Hardwood

Utilities & systems

HeatingNatural Gas
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, for Electric Oven
AppliancesRange, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Location

More about investing in Rockland →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 66-68 Reed St, Rockland MA 02370 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,406 sqft of living area, built in 1900.

How long has 66-68 Reed St, Rockland MA 02370 been on the market?

66-68 Reed St, Rockland MA 02370 has been listed for 0 days (since October 16, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $699,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $349,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 66-68 Reed St, Rockland MA 02370?

Annual property taxes are $7,846 (2026), on an assessed value of $565,700.

What is the price per square foot?

At $699,000 for 2,406 sqft, that's about $291 per square foot.

Is there parking?

6 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

66-68 Reed St, Rockland MA 02370 is in Rockland, Plymouth County, MA 02370.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook