Home › Waltham › 5+ Family - 5+ Units Up/Down › 520 Main St, Waltham MA 02452
520 Main St, Waltham MA 02452 — photo 1 of 281 / 28
$7,795,000
520 Main St, Waltham MA 02452
25 units · 25 bd · 36 ba · 18,795 sqft · $311,800/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02452) yet.

About this property

No description provided.

Property details

Units25
Living area18,795 sqft
Lot size31,842 sqft
Year built1988
Price / sqft$415
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73591761

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 16, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$59,645
Tax year2026
Assessed value$5,779,600
ZoningCommercial
Gross income (actual)$633,985/yr
Net operating income (actual)$449,276/yr
Total actual rent$32,767/mo

Building & lot

Stories8
Total rooms99
Lot size0.73 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces36
ParkingPaved Drive, Leased, Assigned
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
ConstructionBrick

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Waltham →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 520 Main St, Waltham MA 02452 have?

It is a 25-unit multi-family property with 18,795 sqft of living area, built in 1988.

How long has 520 Main St, Waltham MA 02452 been on the market?

520 Main St, Waltham MA 02452 has been listed for 0 days (since October 16, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $7,795,000 across 25 units, that works out to roughly $311,800 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 520 Main St, Waltham MA 02452?

Annual property taxes are $59,645 (2026), on an assessed value of $5,779,600.

What is the price per square foot?

At $7,795,000 for 18,795 sqft, that's about $415 per square foot.

Is there parking?

36 total parking spaces (paved drive, leased, assigned).

Where is this property located?

520 Main St, Waltham MA 02452 is in Waltham, Middlesex County, MA 02452.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook