Home › Boston › 5+ Family - 5+ Units Up/Down › 325 Beacon Street, Boston MA 02116
325 Beacon Street, Boston MA 02116 — photo 1 of 11 / 1
$4,000,000
325 Beacon Street, Boston MA 02116
9 units · 0 bd · 9 ba · 4,001 sqft · $444,444/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02116) yet.

About this property

No description provided.

Property details

Units9
Living area4,001 sqft
Lot size1,866 sqft
Year built1900
Price / sqft$1,000
CountySuffolk
MLS #73596726

Listing status

Days on market150 days
Listed onJune 1, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$22,412
Tax year2026
Assessed value$1,790,500
ZoningH-3-65
Gross income (actual)$33,720/yr
Net operating income (actual)$33,720/yr
Total actual rent$13,960/mo

Building & lot

Stories4
Total rooms18
Lot size0.04 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces4
FoundationConcrete Perimeter

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Boston →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Answered from the listing data and public map data.

How many units does 325 Beacon Street, Boston MA 02116 have?

It is a 9-unit multi-family property with 4,001 sqft of living area, built in 1900.

How long has 325 Beacon Street, Boston MA 02116 been on the market?

325 Beacon Street, Boston MA 02116 has been listed for 150 days (since June 1, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $4,000,000 across 9 units, that works out to roughly $444,444 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 325 Beacon Street, Boston MA 02116?

Annual property taxes are $22,412 (2026), on an assessed value of $1,790,500.

What is the price per square foot?

At $4,000,000 for 4,001 sqft, that's about $1,000 per square foot.

Is there parking?

4 total parking spaces.

Where is this property located?

325 Beacon Street, Boston MA 02116 is in Boston, Suffolk County, MA 02116.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook