Home › Weymouth › Multi Family › 1669-1671 Commercial St, Weymouth MA 02189
1669-1671 Commercial St, Weymouth MA 02189 — photo 1 of 251 / 25
$675,000
1669-1671 Commercial St, Weymouth MA 02189
2 units · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,631 sqft · $337,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02189) yet.

About this property

2 Family in a great location. 5 minute walk to the Greenbush train and Jackson Square. Newer roof, furnace, water heaters. Long term tenants.

Property details

Units2
Living area1,631 sqft
Lot size4,930 sqft
Year built1873
Price / sqft$414
CountyNorfolk
MLS #73596085

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 28, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$5,152
Tax year2026
Assessed value$509,100
ZoningM-2
Gross income (actual)$36,600/yr
Net operating income (actual)$36,600/yr
Total actual rent$3,050/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms10
Lot size0.11 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces4
ParkingOff Street, Stone/Gravel, Paved
FoundationIrregular
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringVinyl, Carpet

Utilities & systems

HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Weymouth →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 1669-1671 Commercial St, Weymouth MA 02189 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 1,631 sqft of living area, built in 1873.

How long has 1669-1671 Commercial St, Weymouth MA 02189 been on the market?

1669-1671 Commercial St, Weymouth MA 02189 has been listed for 0 days (since October 28, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $675,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $337,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 1669-1671 Commercial St, Weymouth MA 02189?

Annual property taxes are $5,152 (2026), on an assessed value of $509,100.

What is the price per square foot?

At $675,000 for 1,631 sqft, that's about $414 per square foot.

Is there parking?

4 total parking spaces (off street, stone/gravel, paved).

Where is this property located?

1669-1671 Commercial St, Weymouth MA 02189 is in Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA 02189.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook