Home › Weymouth › Multi Family › 195 Union St., Weymouth MA 02190
195 Union St., Weymouth MA 02190 — photo 1 of 351 / 35
$695,000
195 Union St., Weymouth MA 02190
2 units · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,901 sqft · $347,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02190) yet.

About this property

Classic Antique charm meets modern convenience ,in this inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering character, versatility, and plenty of room to make it your own. Rich in history and timeless appeal, this property offers the charm of an antique home with the peace of mind of updated plumbing, electrical, and mechanical systems. Currently recognized by the town as a two-family property, the home has been enjoyed as a single-family residence for the past 20 years. With an existing in-law setup, it offers wonderful flexibility for extended family, guests, or multigenerational living. Step outside and enjoy the spacious yard, complete with a charming arbor that adds character to the outdoor setting. A detached two-car garage provides additional storage and functionality, while a separate hen house and potting shed, adds a unique touch to this special property. The location is another wonderful feature! Situated less than half a mile from the heart of Columbian Square, you’ll enjoy easy access to a variety of local shops, restaurants, and everyday conveniences, all while enjoying the space and charm of this special property. Whether you’re looking for a spacious single-family home or a property with flexible living possibilities, 195 Union Street offers a unique opportunity to enjoy the character of yesterday, the conveniences of today, and a location that makes everyday living easy. Open House Sunday 10/18 11am-1pm.

Property details

Units2
Living area1,901 sqft
Lot size21,600 sqft
Year built1818
Price / sqft$366
CountyNorfolk
MLS #73592216

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 18, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$5,896
Tax year2026
Assessed value$582,600
ZoningRes.
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories2
Total rooms13
Lot size0.5 acres
Garage spaces2
Parking spaces7
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street
BasementFull, Interior Entry, Bulkhead, Sump Pump, Concrete
FoundationStone
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringWood, Tile, Hardwood

Utilities & systems

HeatingHot Water, Natural Gas, Pellet Stove
CoolingNone
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Location

More about investing in Weymouth →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 195 Union St., Weymouth MA 02190 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 1,901 sqft of living area, built in 1818.

How long has 195 Union St., Weymouth MA 02190 been on the market?

195 Union St., Weymouth MA 02190 has been listed for 0 days (since October 18, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $695,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $347,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 195 Union St., Weymouth MA 02190?

Annual property taxes are $5,896 (2026), on an assessed value of $582,600.

What is the price per square foot?

At $695,000 for 1,901 sqft, that's about $366 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 garage spaces and 7 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street).

Where is this property located?

195 Union St., Weymouth MA 02190 is in Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA 02190.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook