Home › Manchester › 3 Family › 3 Highland Ave, Manchester MA 01944
3 Highland Ave, Manchester MA 01944 — photo 1 of 221 / 22
$1,199,000
3 Highland Ave, Manchester MA 01944
3 units · 6 bd · 3 ba · 2,926 sqft · $399,667/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01944) yet.

About this property

Located in beautiful Manchester-By-The-Sea just north of Boston along the scenic Massachusetts coastline, this three-family property offers a wonderful opportunity for investors, owner-occupants, or multi-generational families.All three units are located on the first floor. The same family has lived in and lovingly maintained this property over the years, giving this home a sense of history and care. Conveniently located close to beaches , major highways, schools, shopping, dining, and more, this property offers both coastal charm and everyday convenience.Bring your ideas and vision to create your next home! Whether you're looking to invest, generate rental income, or create a home for your extended family. This property offers plenty of possibilities in a desirable coastal community.Open House 10/24/2026 from 12-1:30 and Sunday 10/25/2026 from 12-1:30

Property details

Units3
Living area2,926 sqft
Lot size18,404 sqft
Year built1950
Price / sqft$410
CountyEssex
MLS #73593669

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 21, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$10,067
Tax year2026
Assessed value$1,157,100
ZoningC
Gross income (actual)$8,400/yr
Net operating income (actual)$8,400/yr
Total actual rent$700/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms17
Lot size0.42 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces6
ParkingPaved Drive
BasementPartial
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame

Utilities & systems

SewerPrivate Sewer
WaterPublic
AppliancesRange, Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator

Location

More about investing in Manchester →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 3 Highland Ave, Manchester MA 01944 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 2,926 sqft of living area, built in 1950.

How long has 3 Highland Ave, Manchester MA 01944 been on the market?

3 Highland Ave, Manchester MA 01944 has been listed for 0 days (since October 21, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,199,000 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $399,667 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 3 Highland Ave, Manchester MA 01944?

Annual property taxes are $10,067 (2026), on an assessed value of $1,157,100.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,199,000 for 2,926 sqft, that's about $410 per square foot.

Is there parking?

6 total parking spaces (paved drive).

Where is this property located?

3 Highland Ave, Manchester MA 01944 is in Manchester, Essex County, MA 01944.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook