Home › Manchester › Multi Family › 754 Rimmon St, Manchester NH 03102
754 Rimmon St, Manchester NH 03102 — photo 1 of 421 / 42
$589,000
754 Rimmon St, Manchester NH 03102
2 units · 6 bd · 2 ba · 2,734 sqft · $294,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (03102) yet.

About this property

Location, Location, Location! Great opportunity to own a spacious Georgian-style two-family in the desirable Coolidge Ave area of West Manchester, offering convenient highway access and a walkable neighborhood setting. This well-maintained property features beautiful architectural character, including impressive pillars, hardwood floors, and abundant natural light throughout. Each unit offers 7 rooms, 3 bedrooms, plus a bonus room, providing flexible space for a home office, den, or additional living area. Separate natural gas heat, hot water, and utilities. Additional features include private off-street parking, a fenced yard, patio, storage shed, full basement, and third-floor walk-up attic offering excellent storage potential. Entire property to be delivered vacant at closing, giving the new owner flexibility for owner occupancy, investment, or selecting their own tenants. A fantastic opportunity in a convenient West Manchester location!

Property details

Units2
Living area2,734 sqft
Lot size5,000 sqft
Year built1912
Price / sqft$215
CountyHillsborough
MLS #73577683

Listing status

Days on market4 days
Listed onSeptember 15, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$7,556
Tax year2025
Assessed value$373,300
ZoningRES
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms14
Lot size0.11 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces4
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street
BasementFull, Interior Entry, Bulkhead, Concrete
FoundationStone
RoofAsphalt/Composition Shingles
ConstructionFrame

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Manchester →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 754 Rimmon St, Manchester NH 03102 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,734 sqft of living area, built in 1912.

How long has 754 Rimmon St, Manchester NH 03102 been on the market?

754 Rimmon St, Manchester NH 03102 has been listed for 4 days (since September 15, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $589,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $294,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 754 Rimmon St, Manchester NH 03102?

Annual property taxes are $7,556 (2025), on an assessed value of $373,300.

What is the price per square foot?

At $589,000 for 2,734 sqft, that's about $215 per square foot.

Is there parking?

4 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street).

Where is this property located?

754 Rimmon St, Manchester NH 03102 is in Manchester, Hillsborough County, MA 03102.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook