Home › Woburn › 2 Family - 2 Units Side by Side › 13 Gregg Street, Woburn MA 01801
13 Gregg Street, Woburn MA 01801 — photo 1 of 361 / 36
$949,000
13 Gregg Street, Woburn MA 01801
2 units · 6 bd · 2 ba · 2,100 sqft · $474,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01801) yet.

About this property

Discover a unique opportunity at 13 Gregg Street, Woburn, MA. A meticulous, move-in ready, side by side, multi-family property offering 2100 square feet of versatile living space with additional living space in the basement. This address presents an ideal scenario for multi-generational living or a savvy investment, blending practical design with a generous footprint. Each unit features a very comfortable living space over 2 floors with 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, an eat in kitchen, living room and laundry hookups. The separated lower level with ample storage area, offers an additional space for a family room, office or workout area. The exterior provides a private fenced in yard with a storage shed and a dedicated driveway for each unit. Additionally, the property has an electric vehicle charging outlet. Whether you're looking to expand your investment portfolio or occupy one unit while generating rental income from the other, this well-maintained property presents an outstanding opportunity in a highly desirable location that is extremely convenient to restaurants, shopping, major highways and public transportation.

Property details

Units2
Living area2,100 sqft
Lot size4,791 sqft
Year built1962
Price / sqft$452
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73589903

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 13, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$6,301
Tax year2026
Assessed value$688,600
ZoningR2
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories4
Total rooms10
Lot size0.11 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces4
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Paved
BasementFull, Bulkhead
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringVinyl, Hardwood

Utilities & systems

HeatingNatural Gas
CoolingCentral Air
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, for Gas Dryer, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator

Location

More about investing in Woburn →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 13 Gregg Street, Woburn MA 01801 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,100 sqft of living area, built in 1962.

How long has 13 Gregg Street, Woburn MA 01801 been on the market?

13 Gregg Street, Woburn MA 01801 has been listed for 0 days (since October 13, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $949,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $474,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 13 Gregg Street, Woburn MA 01801?

Annual property taxes are $6,301 (2026), on an assessed value of $688,600.

What is the price per square foot?

At $949,000 for 2,100 sqft, that's about $452 per square foot.

Is there parking?

4 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

13 Gregg Street, Woburn MA 01801 is in Woburn, Middlesex County, MA 01801.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook