Home › Swampscott › Multi Family › 37-39 Orchard Cir, Swampscott MA 01907
37-39 Orchard Cir, Swampscott MA 01907 — photo 1 of 371 / 37
$950,000
37-39 Orchard Cir, Swampscott MA 01907
2 units · 6 bd · 2 ba · 2,936 sqft · $475,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01907) yet.

About this property

Location, location, location! Set in one of Swampscott’s most convenient neighborhoods, 37-39 Orchard Circle offers a fantastic opportunity for an owner-occupant, investor, or multi-generational household just moments from the new elementary school, local shops, restaurants, beaches, and everything that makes Swampscott such a desirable place to call home. This well-maintained two-family features two similarly laid-out units, each offering three bedrooms, one full bath, beautiful hardwood floors throughout, and in-unit laundry. The first-floor unit has been freshly painted and is bright, clean, and move-in ready, while the second-floor unit offers additional updates including real wood kitchen cabinetry and a tiled bath. A newer roof and low-maintenance vinyl siding add peace of mind, while the two-car garage provides valuable parking and additional flexibility. With six total bedrooms, separate living spaces, great updates, and an exceptional location close to schools, shopping, beaches, and transportation, this is a rare opportunity to own a turn-key two-family in the heart of Swampscott.

Property details

Units2
Living area2,936 sqft
Lot size6,625 sqft
Year built1920
Price / sqft$324
CountyEssex
MLS #73595695

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 27, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$10,375
Tax year2026
Assessed value$864,600
ZoningA-2
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories2
Total rooms13
Lot size0.15 acres
Garage spaces2
Parking spaces6
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street
BasementFull, Unfinished
FoundationStone
ConstructionFrame
FlooringHardwood

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer

Location

More about investing in Swampscott →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 37-39 Orchard Cir, Swampscott MA 01907 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,936 sqft of living area, built in 1920.

How long has 37-39 Orchard Cir, Swampscott MA 01907 been on the market?

37-39 Orchard Cir, Swampscott MA 01907 has been listed for 0 days (since October 27, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $950,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $475,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 37-39 Orchard Cir, Swampscott MA 01907?

Annual property taxes are $10,375 (2026), on an assessed value of $864,600.

What is the price per square foot?

At $950,000 for 2,936 sqft, that's about $324 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 garage spaces and 6 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street).

Where is this property located?

37-39 Orchard Cir, Swampscott MA 01907 is in Swampscott, Essex County, MA 01907.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook