Home › Swampscott › Multi Family › 64 Pine St, Swampscott MA 01907
64 Pine St, Swampscott MA 01907 — photo 1 of 261 / 26
$989,000
64 Pine St, Swampscott MA 01907
2 units · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,760 sqft · $494,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01907) yet.

About this property

This lovely 2 family home is conveniently located blocks from the Swampscott T station and less than1 mile to beach/blvd walk. Generous amounts of care and updating built into this home with a modern kitchen, granite countertops tile floor, updated, modern master bath with tile/glass shower, first floor laundry and hardwood floors throughout. This 8 room home has a spacious 2nd floor apt. Allowing for extra income. BEST OF ALL, see the bonus lower level recreation area, 630 sq. ft. with all the amenities including bath and laundry. Oil heat with gas service to the building for water and appliances. 2 car on-site parking w/ Town allowed winter parking for 4 cars. A private back yard with 2 large storage sheds. Location, location, location It’s all here just waiting for your approval.

Property details

Units2
Living area1,760 sqft
Lot size4,948 sqft
Year built1920
Price / sqft$562
CountyEssex
MLS #73591103

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 15, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$8,228
Tax year2026
Assessed value$685,700
ZoningA3
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories2
Total rooms8
Lot size0.11 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces2
ParkingOff Street
BasementFinished
FoundationOther

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Swampscott →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 64 Pine St, Swampscott MA 01907 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 1,760 sqft of living area, built in 1920.

How long has 64 Pine St, Swampscott MA 01907 been on the market?

64 Pine St, Swampscott MA 01907 has been listed for 0 days (since October 15, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $989,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $494,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 64 Pine St, Swampscott MA 01907?

Annual property taxes are $8,228 (2026), on an assessed value of $685,700.

What is the price per square foot?

At $989,000 for 1,760 sqft, that's about $562 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 total parking spaces (off street).

Where is this property located?

64 Pine St, Swampscott MA 01907 is in Swampscott, Essex County, MA 01907.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook