Home › Lowell › 3 Family › 321-323 Lawrence St, Lowell MA 01850
321-323 Lawrence St, Lowell MA 01850 — photo 1 of 301 / 30
$799,995
321-323 Lawrence St, Lowell MA 01850
3 units · 6 bd · 3 ba · 2,723 sqft · $266,665/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01850) yet.

About this property

Attention owner-occupants and investors looking to add to their portfolio! This 3-family on Lawrence Street offers immediate income plus the flexibility of a vacant unit. The second and third floor units have been freshly painted, and the roof was replaced in 2024, giving the next owner peace of mind on a major capital expense. Each floor has 2 bedrooms + a flex room.Each floor is separately metered for utilities, keeping operating costs low and tenant responsibilities clear. One unit will be delivered vacant at closing – ideal for an owner-occupant looking to offset their mortgage, or an investor ready to set market rent from day one. Off-street parking for 4 vehicles and an ample backyard are rare finds in the city. Convenient location close to downtown Lowell, the Gallagher Transit Terminal, UMass Lowell, and major routes. Strong rental demand in this area makes this a solid addition to any portfolio.

Property details

Units3
Living area2,723 sqft
Lot size3,920 sqft
Year built1900
Price / sqft$294
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73591960

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 16, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$6,785
Tax year2026
Assessed value$597,800
ZoningTMF
Gross income (actual)$72,000/yr
Net operating income (actual)$72,000/yr
Total actual rent$6,000/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms14
Lot size0.09 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces4
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Tandem, Paved
BasementPartially Finished
FoundationStone, Irregular
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringTile, Vinyl / VCT, Carpet, Varies

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, Varies per Unit

Location

More about investing in Lowell →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 321-323 Lawrence St, Lowell MA 01850 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 2,723 sqft of living area, built in 1900.

How long has 321-323 Lawrence St, Lowell MA 01850 been on the market?

321-323 Lawrence St, Lowell MA 01850 has been listed for 0 days (since October 16, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $799,995 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $266,665 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 321-323 Lawrence St, Lowell MA 01850?

Annual property taxes are $6,785 (2026), on an assessed value of $597,800.

What is the price per square foot?

At $799,995 for 2,723 sqft, that's about $294 per square foot.

Is there parking?

4 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, tandem, paved).

Where is this property located?

321-323 Lawrence St, Lowell MA 01850 is in Lowell, Middlesex County, MA 01850.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook