Home › Abington › Multi Family › 208 Railroad, Abington MA 02351
208 Railroad, Abington MA 02351 — photo 1 of 421 / 42
$729,000
208 Railroad, Abington MA 02351
2 units · 4 bd · 2 ba · 3,035 sqft · $364,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02351) yet.

About this property

Welcome to this spacious and versatile two-family home, offering a fantastic opportunity for both owner-occupants and investors alike! Each unit features its own unique layout with comfortable living spaces and convenient amenities. The first-floor unit offers two bedrooms, a spacious living room, an eat-in kitchen, and a dedicated laundry room for added convenience. The second unit spans the second and third floors, providing plenty of room to spread out. The main level features a generously sized eat-in kitchen with a center island, a dining area perfect for everyday meals or entertaining, a comfortable living room, a full bathroom, and a separate laundry room. Upstairs, the third floor offers two bedrooms, providing a nice separation between the living and sleeping areas. Outside, enjoy a flat, fully fenced backyard offering plenty of space for outdoor activities, gardening, or relaxing. Two separate driveways provide ample off-street parking, adding convenience for both units. The basement, accessible through a bulkhead at the rear of the home, offers valuable additional storage space. Each unit also benefits from its own updated heating system, providing independent heating and added peace of mind. Whether you're looking to live in one unit while generating rental income from the other or expand your investment portfolio, this property offers flexibility, functionality, and great potential. Don't miss the opportunity to make this two-family property your own!

Property details

Units2
Living area3,035 sqft
Lot size0 sqft
Year built1900
Price / sqft$240
CountyPlymouth
MLS #73592140

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 17, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$8,102
Tax year2025
Assessed value$620,400
ZoningR
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms13
Lot size0 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces7
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, On Street, Paved
BasementPartial, Bulkhead
FoundationGranite
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringVinyl, Laminate, Wood

Utilities & systems

HeatingOil
CoolingWindow Unit(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Location

More about investing in Abington →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 208 Railroad, Abington MA 02351 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 3,035 sqft of living area, built in 1900.

How long has 208 Railroad, Abington MA 02351 been on the market?

208 Railroad, Abington MA 02351 has been listed for 0 days (since October 17, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $729,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $364,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 208 Railroad, Abington MA 02351?

Annual property taxes are $8,102 (2025), on an assessed value of $620,400.

What is the price per square foot?

At $729,000 for 3,035 sqft, that's about $240 per square foot.

Is there parking?

7 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, on street, paved).

Where is this property located?

208 Railroad, Abington MA 02351 is in Abington, Plymouth County, MA 02351.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook