Home › Brockton › Multi Family › 170 Tribou St, Brockton MA 02301
170 Tribou St, Brockton MA 02301 — photo 1 of 351 / 35
$674,900
170 Tribou St, Brockton MA 02301
2 units · 5 bd · 2 ba · 1,558 sqft · $337,450/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02301) yet.

About this property

This one offers a great opportunity to own a well maintained 2 family on the western section of Tribou St. Unit 1 offers 3 bedrooms, while unit 2 comes with 2 bedrooms and extra finished space in the attic. Come and take a look at the professionally installed brick driveway, patio, fire pit and a fenced in yard for your privacy and enjoyment. Unit 2 is owner occupied and it shall be delivered vacant.

Property details

Units2
Living area1,558 sqft
Lot size7,187 sqft
Year built1890
Price / sqft$433
CountyPlymouth
MLS #73596090

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 28, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$6,362
Tax year2026
Assessed value$547,000
ZoningR2
Gross income (actual)$28,800/yr
Net operating income (actual)$28,800/yr
Total actual rent$2,400/mo

Building & lot

Stories2
Total rooms9
Lot size0.16 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces4
ParkingPaved Drive
BasementFull
FoundationStone

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Brockton →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 170 Tribou St, Brockton MA 02301 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 1,558 sqft of living area, built in 1890.

How long has 170 Tribou St, Brockton MA 02301 been on the market?

170 Tribou St, Brockton MA 02301 has been listed for 0 days (since October 28, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $674,900 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $337,450 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 170 Tribou St, Brockton MA 02301?

Annual property taxes are $6,362 (2026), on an assessed value of $547,000.

What is the price per square foot?

At $674,900 for 1,558 sqft, that's about $433 per square foot.

Is there parking?

4 total parking spaces (paved drive).

Where is this property located?

170 Tribou St, Brockton MA 02301 is in Brockton, Plymouth County, MA 02301.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook