Home › Boston › 3 Family › 161 Westville Street, Boston MA 02122
161 Westville Street, Boston MA 02122 — photo 1 of 331 / 33
$1,190,000
161 Westville Street, Boston MA 02122
3 units · 7 bd · 3 ba · 2,670 sqft · $396,667/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02122) yet.

About this property

Welcome to an exceptional 3 family property! This turnkey investment features three nicely renovated and furnished units, generating an impressive yearly income of $112,800. Make yourself or your tenants right at home with elevated details that include fully applianced kitchens with butcher block counters, tile baths, LVP flooring, porches with new Armorguard decking, a grassy yard, and 3-car tandem parking. Updated systems mean easy upkeep. Great Dorchester location, just 1/3 mile to Fields corner T Station, where the Red Line will whisk you to JFK/UMass or Downtown Boston in just minutes. It's about 1/4 mile to Ronan Park, and not far to Geneva Avenue and Dorchester Avenue shopping and restaurants. Pro Forma and rent rolls available.

Property details

Units3
Living area2,670 sqft
Lot size3,000 sqft
Year built1905
Price / sqft$446
CountySuffolk
MLS #73591947

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 16, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$11,368
Tax year2026
Assessed value$908,700
ZoningR3
Gross income (actual)$112,800/yr
Net operating income (actual)$82,849/yr
Total actual rent$9,400/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms14
Lot size0.07 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces3
ParkingTandem
BasementFull, Unfinished
FoundationStone
RoofShingle, Rubber
ConstructionFrame
FlooringTile, Stone/Ceramic Tile

Utilities & systems

HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas, Individual, Unit Control
CoolingWindow Unit(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator

Location

More about investing in Boston →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 161 Westville Street, Boston MA 02122 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 2,670 sqft of living area, built in 1905.

How long has 161 Westville Street, Boston MA 02122 been on the market?

161 Westville Street, Boston MA 02122 has been listed for 0 days (since October 16, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,190,000 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $396,667 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 161 Westville Street, Boston MA 02122?

Annual property taxes are $11,368 (2026), on an assessed value of $908,700.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,190,000 for 2,670 sqft, that's about $446 per square foot.

Is there parking?

3 total parking spaces (tandem).

Where is this property located?

161 Westville Street, Boston MA 02122 is in Boston, Suffolk County, MA 02122.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook