Home › Boston › 3 Family › 207 Quincy St, Boston MA 02121
207 Quincy St, Boston MA 02121 — photo 1 of 171 / 17
$1,188,000
207 Quincy St, Boston MA 02121
3 units · 9 bd · 3 ba · 3,329 sqft · $396,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02121) yet.

About this property

Rare opportunity to purchase two parcels together in Dorchester! This sale includes two separate parcels: 207 Quincy Street, a three-family residential property featuring approximately 3,329 square feet of living area, 9 bedrooms, and 3 bathrooms; and 205 Quincy Street, an undeveloped parcel of land offering potential for future development, subject to applicable zoning regulations and City of Boston approvals. All three residential units at 207 Quincy Street have been deleaded, and deleading certificates are available. This is a valuable feature for investors seeking rental income and buyers looking for a multifamily property with documented deleading status.Whether you are an investor seeking rental income, a developer exploring future building opportunities, or an owner-occupant looking to invest in real estate, this unique offering provides multiple possibilities.Conveniently located near public transportation, local shops, restaurants, schools, and major roadways. Both parcels are being sold together, AS IS. Buyers are responsible for conducting their own due diligence regarding property boundaries, zoning, permitted uses, buildability, utilities, and all required permits and approvals. All property information, including building size, room count, and development potential, should be independently verified.

Property details

Units3
Living area3,329 sqft
Lot size3,093 sqft
Year built1929
Price / sqft$357
CountySuffolk
MLS #73591461

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 15, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$10,817
Tax year2026
Assessed value$872,300
ZoningR3
Gross income (actual)$83,844/yr
Net operating income (actual)$83,844/yr
Total actual rent$8,787/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms15
Lot size0.07 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces2
ParkingOff Street
BasementFull
FoundationStone
FlooringWood

Utilities & systems

HeatingForced Air
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator

Location

More about investing in Boston →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 207 Quincy St, Boston MA 02121 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 3,329 sqft of living area, built in 1929.

How long has 207 Quincy St, Boston MA 02121 been on the market?

207 Quincy St, Boston MA 02121 has been listed for 0 days (since October 15, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,188,000 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $396,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 207 Quincy St, Boston MA 02121?

Annual property taxes are $10,817 (2026), on an assessed value of $872,300.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,188,000 for 3,329 sqft, that's about $357 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 total parking spaces (off street).

Where is this property located?

207 Quincy St, Boston MA 02121 is in Boston, Suffolk County, MA 02121.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook