Home › Brockton › Multi Family › 134 Summer St, Brockton MA 02302
134 Summer St, Brockton MA 02302 — photo 1 of 21 / 2
$449,800
134 Summer St, Brockton MA 02302
2 units · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,783 sqft · $224,900/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02302) yet.

About this property

Two-family property in Brockton offering two separate units, one on the first floor and one on the second floor. Each unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. The property offers approximately 1,783 square feet of living area. An opportunity for investors or owner-occupants seeking a multifamily property with potential rental income.

Property details

Units2
Living area1,783 sqft
Lot size8,581 sqft
Year built1889
Price / sqft$252
CountyPlymouth
MLS #73592631

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 19, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$7,121
Tax year2026
Assessed value$612,300
ZoningR1C
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories2
Total rooms9
Lot size0.2 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces4
ParkingPaved Drive
FoundationStone

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Brockton →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 134 Summer St, Brockton MA 02302 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 1,783 sqft of living area, built in 1889.

How long has 134 Summer St, Brockton MA 02302 been on the market?

134 Summer St, Brockton MA 02302 has been listed for 0 days (since October 19, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $449,800 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $224,900 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 134 Summer St, Brockton MA 02302?

Annual property taxes are $7,121 (2026), on an assessed value of $612,300.

What is the price per square foot?

At $449,800 for 1,783 sqft, that's about $252 per square foot.

Is there parking?

4 total parking spaces (paved drive).

Where is this property located?

134 Summer St, Brockton MA 02302 is in Brockton, Plymouth County, MA 02302.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook