Home › Hudson › 2 Family - 2 Units Up/Down › 10 Dean St & 29 Bennett St, Hudson MA 01749
10 Dean St & 29 Bennett St, Hudson MA 01749 — photo 1 of 421 / 42
$1,890,000
10 Dean St & 29 Bennett St, Hudson MA 01749
2 units · 9 bd · 7 ba · 6,143 sqft · $945,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01749) yet.

About this property

Discover a beautifully maintained multifamily compound offering unmatched versatility and resort-style living on nearly an acre of beautifully utilized land. This rare gem features two move-in-ready homes, making it perfect for a multi-generational estate or a premium rental income generator. The completely fenced-in grounds provide ultimate privacy and an exceptional outdoor oasis. Enjoy a large in-ground pool, cabana, beautiful gardens, and expansive, lush lawns ready for recreation, play, and entertaining. Whether you are looking to co-live with family and friends or maximize your investment portfolio, this unique Hudson property delivers endless possibilities.

Property details

Units2
Living area6,143 sqft
Lot size33,106 sqft
Year built1986
Price / sqft$308
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73546337

Listing status

Days on market95 days
Listed onJuly 8, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$19,108
Tax year2026
Assessed value$1,337,300
ZoningSB
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories5
Total rooms18
Lot size0.76 acres
Garage spaces4
Parking spaces22
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street
BasementPartially Finished
FoundationConcrete Perimeter, Stone
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringWood, Tile, Hardwood

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic, Shared Well
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, for Gas Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection
AppliancesPlumbed For Ice Maker

Location

More about investing in Hudson →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 10 Dean St & 29 Bennett St, Hudson MA 01749 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 6,143 sqft of living area, built in 1986.

How long has 10 Dean St & 29 Bennett St, Hudson MA 01749 been on the market?

10 Dean St & 29 Bennett St, Hudson MA 01749 has been listed for 95 days (since July 8, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,890,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $945,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 10 Dean St & 29 Bennett St, Hudson MA 01749?

Annual property taxes are $19,108 (2026), on an assessed value of $1,337,300.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,890,000 for 6,143 sqft, that's about $308 per square foot.

Is there parking?

4 garage spaces and 22 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street).

Where is this property located?

10 Dean St & 29 Bennett St, Hudson MA 01749 is in Hudson, Middlesex County, MA 01749.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook