Home › Woburn › 3 Family - 3 Units Side by Side › 1 Richmond Park, Woburn MA 01801
1 Richmond Park, Woburn MA 01801 — photo 1 of 201 / 20
$2,097,000
1 Richmond Park, Woburn MA 01801
3 units · 6 bd · 6 ba · 2,820 sqft · $699,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01801) yet.

About this property

This property is listed as a 3-Family; Individual MLS# are 73592242, 73592638, 73592637. Commuter’s Dream: Three Brand-New Luxury Townhouses in Woburn *** Welcome to Woburn’s newest boutique residential community. These three brand-new townhouses (sold as one three family building or individual townhouses) present a rare opportunity to own stunning new construction in the Greater Boston area. Architecturally designed to maximize every inch of their 900 square feet, each residence features 2 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 beautifully appointed bathrooms. Perfectly suited for professionals, first-time buyers, or investors, these homes offer the ultimate in modern, low-maintenance living.- Premier Property Features *** - 900 Sq. Ft. of Living Space: Sun-drenched, open-concept layout that optimizes space and natural light *** - Premium Finishes: Gleaming hardwood floors and modern recessed lights throughout *** - Chef’s Kitchen Peninsula: Expansive prep space and seating overlooking the living area *** .- Brand New Appliances: Fully equipped with brand-new stainless steel appliances *** .- Smart Work-From-Home Space: Custom built-in desk area perfect for remote work or studying *** .- Dedicated Laundry Room: Convenient in-unit laundry space—no shared facilities *** .- Private Outdoor Oasis: Each unit boasts its own private patio, perfect for morning coffee or evening grilling *** - Premium Parking: Massive 1-to-2 car tandem garage plus additional off-street parking spaces. *** The Location Benefits *** - Unmatched Commuting: Minutes to I-95 and I-93, making your drive into Boston seamless *** .- Transit Access: Close proximity to the Anderson/Woburn Regional Transportation Center (MBTA Commuter Rail & Logan Express) *** .- Local Lifestyle: Enjoy vibrant dining, shopping, and entertainment at nearby Woburn Village and Horn Pond. *** With new construction in high demand across Woburn, these units will move fast. Secure your townhouse today.*** Property has a sprinkler room accessible by all units with access in the back. ***. Some pictures are AI generated to show possible layout.

Property details

Units3
Living area2,820 sqft
Lot size4,480 sqft
Year built2026
Price / sqft$744
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73592654

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 19, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$2,500
Tax year2026
Assessed value$700,000
ZoningR-2
Gross income (actual)$108,000/yr
Net operating income (actual)$108,000/yr
Total actual rent$9,000/mo

Building & lot

Stories9
Total rooms12
Lot size0.1 acres
Garage spaces3
Parking spaces9
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Stone/Gravel, Paved
FoundationSlab
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringHardwood

Utilities & systems

HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump, Electric
CoolingCentral Air
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic, Individual Meter
Utilitiesfor Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
AppliancesDisposal, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Oven

Location

More about investing in Woburn →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 1 Richmond Park, Woburn MA 01801 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 2,820 sqft of living area, built in 2026.

How long has 1 Richmond Park, Woburn MA 01801 been on the market?

1 Richmond Park, Woburn MA 01801 has been listed for 0 days (since October 19, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $2,097,000 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $699,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 1 Richmond Park, Woburn MA 01801?

Annual property taxes are $2,500 (2026), on an assessed value of $700,000.

What is the price per square foot?

At $2,097,000 for 2,820 sqft, that's about $744 per square foot.

Is there parking?

3 garage spaces and 9 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, stone/gravel, paved).

Where is this property located?

1 Richmond Park, Woburn MA 01801 is in Woburn, Middlesex County, MA 01801.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook