Home › Quincy › Multi Family › 99 Putnam St, Quincy MA 02169
99 Putnam St, Quincy MA 02169 — photo 1 of 71 / 7
$1,298,000
99 Putnam St, Quincy MA 02169
2 units · 7 bd · 2 ba · 3,110 sqft · $649,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02169) yet.

About this property

Showings start at Open House 10/17/26 Saturday 11:00 am - 2:00 pm. Looking for a location that is 10-minute walk to Quincy Center T Station or the beautiful Wollaston Beach, yet also 10-minute drive to highways to South Shore or Boston? You found it! This sunny and spacious 2-family is also located on quiet side street, but literally close to schools, banks, restaurants, shopping and everything as well! Perfect for owner-occupied investment that tenant helps to share your mortgage, or as 100% rental property that generates attractive returns. Don't be late.

Property details

Units2
Living area3,110 sqft
Lot size5,701 sqft
Year built1940
Price / sqft$417
CountyNorfolk
MLS #73590915

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 14, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$11,939
Tax year2026
Assessed value$1,013,500
ZoningRESB
Gross income (actual)$58,800/yr
Net operating income (actual)$58,800/yr
Total actual rent$4,900/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms15
Lot size0.13 acres
Garage spaces2
Parking spaces6
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Paved
BasementFull, Interior Entry, Concrete
FoundationStone
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringTile, Laminate, Hardwood

Utilities & systems

HeatingCentral, Hot Water, Oil
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, for Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Location

More about investing in Quincy →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 99 Putnam St, Quincy MA 02169 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 3,110 sqft of living area, built in 1940.

How long has 99 Putnam St, Quincy MA 02169 been on the market?

99 Putnam St, Quincy MA 02169 has been listed for 0 days (since October 14, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,298,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $649,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 99 Putnam St, Quincy MA 02169?

Annual property taxes are $11,939 (2026), on an assessed value of $1,013,500.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,298,000 for 3,110 sqft, that's about $417 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 garage spaces and 6 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

99 Putnam St, Quincy MA 02169 is in Quincy, Norfolk County, MA 02169.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook