Home › Boston › 3 Family - 3 Units Up/Down › 909 E Broadway, Boston MA 02127
909 E Broadway, Boston MA 02127 — photo 1 of 401 / 40
$4,899,999
909 E Broadway, Boston MA 02127
3 units · 13 bd · 15 ba · 6,200 sqft · $1,633,333/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02127) yet.

About this property

AMAZING HIGH END NEW RENOVATION FROM TOP TO BOTTOM! 909 E. Broadway has over 6,000 sq ft of pristine condominium quality living space situated just steps from the beach in South Boston’s premier waterfront neighborhood! This is a luxury turnkey property that is fully occupied with top tier lease agreements in each unit. There are thirteen generous bedrooms and fifteen designer baths divided over three separate units. Each unit has the most accommodating floorplan with sun filled open kitchen / dining / living areas leading to expansive decks. All kitchens have stainless steel appliances, custom cabinets, quartz countertops, recessed lighting, wine fridges, and dining areas. In suite laundry rooms, central air conditioning, gleaming hardwood floors, and separate state of the art high efficiency systems make each unit irresistible! Extensive construction upgrades allow for endless ideas for future use. You don’t want to miss this extraordinary property!

Property details

Units3
Living area6,200 sqft
Lot size3,437 sqft
Year built1905
Price / sqft$790
CountySuffolk
MLS #73595500

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 27, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$37,915
Tax year2026
Assessed value$3,057,700
ZoningRES
Gross income (actual)$285,000/yr
Net operating income (actual)$284,476/yr
Total actual rent$23,748/mo
Electric expense$150/yr

Building & lot

Stories4
Total rooms16
Lot size0.08 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces0
BasementFull, Partially Finished
FoundationConcrete Perimeter, Stone
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame, Stone
FlooringWood, Tile, Hardwood, Stone/Ceramic Tile

Utilities & systems

HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
CoolingCentral Air
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Wine Refrigerator

Location

More about investing in Boston →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 909 E Broadway, Boston MA 02127 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 6,200 sqft of living area, built in 1905.

How long has 909 E Broadway, Boston MA 02127 been on the market?

909 E Broadway, Boston MA 02127 has been listed for 0 days (since October 27, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $4,899,999 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $1,633,333 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 909 E Broadway, Boston MA 02127?

Annual property taxes are $37,915 (2026), on an assessed value of $3,057,700.

What is the price per square foot?

At $4,899,999 for 6,200 sqft, that's about $790 per square foot.

Where is this property located?

909 E Broadway, Boston MA 02127 is in Boston, Suffolk County, MA 02127.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook