Home › Randolph › 2 Family - 2 Units Side by Side › 9-11 Leo Egan Way, Randolph MA 02368
9-11 Leo Egan Way, Randolph MA 02368 — photo 1 of 351 / 35
$895,000
9-11 Leo Egan Way, Randolph MA 02368
2 units · 4 bd · 4 ba · 2,988 sqft · $447,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02368) yet.

About this property

9-11 Leo Egan Way presents a significant rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained multi-family residence constructed in 1989. Encompassing 2,988 square feet of living space, this property stands as a testament to thoughtful design and functional architecture. Set upon a generous lot spanning 79,677 square feet (just shy of two acres), the estate offers an expansive footprint that provides both privacy and a substantial sense of scale. The interior layout spans 2.0 stories, four bedrooms, four bathrooms, private attic storage space, washer and dryer hook-ups in bathroom, providing a balanced distribution of space across the levels.. The extensive grounds serve as a primary asset of the property, providing an exceptional degree of outdoor space, with a deck and patio, for various uses. This substantial land area complements the 2,988-square-foot structure, creating a harmonious balance between the built environment and the surrounding landscape. Roof 2017, newly installed water heaters and within the last five years new furnaces. We invite you to view at Open House or schedule a private viewing and explore the potential of this rare property for your investment or lifestyle goals.

Property details

Units2
Living area2,988 sqft
Lot size79,677 sqft
Year built1989
Price / sqft$300
CountyNorfolk
MLS #73595289

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 26, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$9,567
Tax year2026
Assessed value$910,900
ZoningRH
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories4
Total rooms10
Lot size1.83 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces4
ParkingOff Street, Driveway
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringTile, Carpet, Hardwood, Wood, Stone/Ceramic Tile

Utilities & systems

HeatingOil
CoolingCentral Air
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator

Location

More about investing in Randolph →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 9-11 Leo Egan Way, Randolph MA 02368 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,988 sqft of living area, built in 1989.

How long has 9-11 Leo Egan Way, Randolph MA 02368 been on the market?

9-11 Leo Egan Way, Randolph MA 02368 has been listed for 0 days (since October 26, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $895,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $447,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 9-11 Leo Egan Way, Randolph MA 02368?

Annual property taxes are $9,567 (2026), on an assessed value of $910,900.

What is the price per square foot?

At $895,000 for 2,988 sqft, that's about $300 per square foot.

Is there parking?

4 total parking spaces (off street, driveway).

Where is this property located?

9-11 Leo Egan Way, Randolph MA 02368 is in Randolph, Norfolk County, MA 02368.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook