Home › Foxboro › 2 Family - 2 Units Side by Side › 87-89 Main Street, Foxboro MA 02035
87-89 Main Street, Foxboro MA 02035 — photo 1 of 171 / 17
$905,000
87-89 Main Street, Foxboro MA 02035
2 units · 6 bd · 2 ba · 3,529 sqft · $452,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02035) yet.

About this property

Fantastic opportunity to own an updated side-by-side two-family property in a desirable Foxborough location. Offering two spacious townhouse-style units, each with 3 bedrooms, this property provides a flexible layout for a variety of ownership needs. Both units have benefited from numerous improvements, including new windows, updated bathrooms, new refrigerators, and removal of carpeting. Additional updates include insulation, heating and hot water systems, and chimney work. One unit to be delivered vacant at closing, offering the new owner flexibility for occupancy or rental. Situated on approximately 0.67 acres, the property offers approximately 3,260 square feet of total living area, ample off-street parking, and separate utilities. Conveniently located near Foxborough center, commuter rail and public transportation, major routes, shopping, dining, and area amenities. Whether you're looking for a multifamily property with rental income potential or an addition to your investment portfolio, 87-89 Main Street offers space, flexibility, and a convenient location.

Property details

Units2
Living area3,529 sqft
Lot size29,212 sqft
Year built1857
Price / sqft$256
CountyNorfolk
MLS #73592669

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 21, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$9,560
Tax year2026
Assessed value$735,400
ZoningR15
Gross income (actual)$33,600/yr
Net operating income (actual)$33,600/yr
Total actual rent$2,800/mo

Building & lot

Stories4
Total rooms10
Lot size0.67 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces6
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Paved
BasementFull
FoundationStone
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringWood, Tile, Vinyl, Carpet, Hardwood

Utilities & systems

SewerPrivate Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, for Gas Oven, Washer Hookup

Location

More about investing in Foxboro →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 87-89 Main Street, Foxboro MA 02035 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 3,529 sqft of living area, built in 1857.

How long has 87-89 Main Street, Foxboro MA 02035 been on the market?

87-89 Main Street, Foxboro MA 02035 has been listed for 0 days (since October 21, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $905,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $452,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 87-89 Main Street, Foxboro MA 02035?

Annual property taxes are $9,560 (2026), on an assessed value of $735,400.

What is the price per square foot?

At $905,000 for 3,529 sqft, that's about $256 per square foot.

Is there parking?

6 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

87-89 Main Street, Foxboro MA 02035 is in Foxboro, Norfolk County, MA 02035.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook