Home › Brockton › 5+ Family - 5+ Units Up/Down › 807-809 N Montello St, Brockton MA 02301
807-809 N Montello St, Brockton MA 02301 — photo 1 of 171 / 17
$1,725,000
807-809 N Montello St, Brockton MA 02301
9 units · 18 bd · 9 ba · 10,092 sqft · $191,667/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02301) yet.

About this property

807-809 N Montello Street is a three-story building well-positioned on a corner lot, 0.1-miles from the Montello MBTA Commuter Rail Station, in Brockton’s Montello neighborhood. The Property contains nine (9) 2-Bedroom/1-Bathroom units with 10,092 square feet of gross living area in 13,456 square feet of gross area, situated upon a 0.21-acre parcel and features nine (9) off-street parking spaces. Tenants are responsible for gas-fired heat & hot water, as well as separately metered electricity. The Landlord is responsible for Units 5 & 8 gas-fired heat and hot water, and providing domestic water & sewer, which they pay directly. In-place rents are below the current market rates for comparably renovated units in the market. The opportunity exists to increase rents to market rates via programmatic updates to the unit interiors and common areas, in a highly desirable, supply constrained market. Unit 3 is currently vacant.

Property details

Units9
Living area10,092 sqft
Lot size9,147 sqft
Year built1920
Price / sqft$171
CountyPlymouth
MLS #73589816

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 13, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$16,144
Tax year2026
Assessed value$1,388,100
ZoningC2
Gross income (actual)$165,600/yr
Net operating income (actual)$110,441/yr
Total actual rent$13,800/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms36
Lot size0.21 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces9
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street
BasementFull
FoundationStone, Brick/Mortar
RoofRubber
ConstructionFrame

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Brockton →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 807-809 N Montello St, Brockton MA 02301 have?

It is a 9-unit multi-family property with 10,092 sqft of living area, built in 1920.

How long has 807-809 N Montello St, Brockton MA 02301 been on the market?

807-809 N Montello St, Brockton MA 02301 has been listed for 0 days (since October 13, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,725,000 across 9 units, that works out to roughly $191,667 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 807-809 N Montello St, Brockton MA 02301?

Annual property taxes are $16,144 (2026), on an assessed value of $1,388,100.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,725,000 for 10,092 sqft, that's about $171 per square foot.

Is there parking?

9 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street).

Where is this property located?

807-809 N Montello St, Brockton MA 02301 is in Brockton, Plymouth County, MA 02301.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook