Home › Brookline › 3 Family - 3 Units Up/Down › 8 White Ave, Brookline MA 02467
8 White Ave, Brookline MA 02467 — photo 1 of 401 / 40
$2,649,000
8 White Ave, Brookline MA 02467
3 units · 9 bd · 6 ba · 4,464 sqft · $883,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02467) yet.

About this property

Welcome to 8 WHITE AVE, a 3-FAMILY Home in one of Brookline’s most desirable neighborhoods, offering 5 PKG SPACES & LETTERS OF COMPLIANCE !! This property offers the perfect blend of classic charm and modern convenience just minutes from Boston. The property features a thoughtfully designed layout with abundant natural light, spacious living areas, and timeless architectural details. Each of units has its own individual layout, featuring a warm and welcoming living room/dining room combo area, 3 generously sized bedrooms,1 Full Bath, a 1/2 bath off the kitchen area. The Kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace, SS appliances, granite countertops and wine chiller. HW floors throughout all 3 units and upgrades Ceramic tile in the baths. All 3 units have Letters of Compliance. Basement storage for each unit. Chestnut Hill Mal l(1.2 miles), The Reservoir T- Station (1mile), Brookline Reservoir (1mile) Chestnut Hill Reservoir (0.5 mile) INVESTORS, OWNERS OCCUPANT DONT MISS THIS ONE !!

Property details

Units3
Living area4,464 sqft
Lot size3,036 sqft
Year built1910
Price / sqft$593
CountyNorfolk
MLS #73498778

Listing status

Days on market46 days
Listed onApril 8, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$21,425
Tax year2025
Assessed value$2,170,700
ZoningT-5
Gross income (actual)$149,600/yr
Net operating income (actual)$141,328/yr
Total actual rent$12,800/mo
Electric expense$478/yr
Insurance expense$3,304/yr

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms15
Lot size0.07 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces5
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street
BasementFull
FoundationStone
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringWood, Tile

Utilities & systems

HeatingCentral
CoolingCentral Air
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Wine Refrigerator

Location

More about investing in Brookline →

Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield — The Caceda Team. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 8 White Ave, Brookline MA 02467 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 4,464 sqft of living area, built in 1910.

How long has 8 White Ave, Brookline MA 02467 been on the market?

8 White Ave, Brookline MA 02467 has been listed for 46 days (since April 8, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $2,649,000 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $883,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 8 White Ave, Brookline MA 02467?

Annual property taxes are $21,425 (2025), on an assessed value of $2,170,700.

What is the price per square foot?

At $2,649,000 for 4,464 sqft, that's about $593 per square foot.

Is there parking?

5 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street).

Where is this property located?

8 White Ave, Brookline MA 02467 is in Brookline, Norfolk County, MA 02467.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook