Home › Winchester › Multi Family › 67-69 Hemingway St, Winchester MA 01890
67-69 Hemingway St, Winchester MA 01890 — photo 1 of 61 / 6
$1,450,000
67-69 Hemingway St, Winchester MA 01890
2 units · 8 bd · 6 ba · 6,200 sqft · $725,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01890) yet.

About this property

Excellent development opportunity in Winchester! This 22,403 sq. ft. lot at 67-69 Hemingway Street is approved for the construction of two townhomes, with architectural plans included in the sale. The proposed design features two spacious residences, each offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, open-concept living and dining areas, mudroom, walk in pantry, a private primary suite, outdoor living space, an attached garage, and the option to finish the basement for additional living space. Zoned RG, the property will be delivered as a vacant lot, with public water, public sewer, and natural gas available, providing an excellent opportunity for builders and developers to bring this project to life. The location offers an appealing combination of neighborhood living, outdoor recreation, and commuter convenience. Just minutes from the newly constructed Lynch Elementary School, Horn Pond's scenic walking trails, and the Tri-Community Bike Path, the property provides easy access to some of Winchester's favorite outdoor destinations. Downtown Winchester offers a vibrant mix of local shops, restaurants, cafés, and community amenities, along with commuter rail service to Boston. Convenient access to Routes 93 and 95 adds to the property's appeal. Winchester continues to be a highly desirable community with a strong buyer pool seeking quality new construction. With approvals in place, architectural plans included, and a location that appeals to today's homebuyers, this is an attractive opportunity to develop two new residences in one of the area's most sought-after markets.

Property details

Units2
Living area6,200 sqft
Lot size22,403 sqft
Year built2026
Price / sqft$234
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73594547

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 23, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$16,021
Tax year2026
Assessed value$1,445,900
ZoningRG
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories6
Total rooms20
Lot size0.51 acres
Garage spaces2
Parking spaces10
ParkingOff Street
FoundationOther

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Winchester →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 67-69 Hemingway St, Winchester MA 01890 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 6,200 sqft of living area, built in 2026.

How long has 67-69 Hemingway St, Winchester MA 01890 been on the market?

67-69 Hemingway St, Winchester MA 01890 has been listed for 0 days (since October 23, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,450,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $725,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 67-69 Hemingway St, Winchester MA 01890?

Annual property taxes are $16,021 (2026), on an assessed value of $1,445,900.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,450,000 for 6,200 sqft, that's about $234 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 garage spaces and 10 total parking spaces (off street).

Where is this property located?

67-69 Hemingway St, Winchester MA 01890 is in Winchester, Middlesex County, MA 01890.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook