Home › Saugus › Multi Family › 588 Lincoln Avenue, Saugus MA 01906
588 Lincoln Avenue, Saugus MA 01906 — photo 1 of 371 / 37
$699,900
588 Lincoln Avenue, Saugus MA 01906
2 units · 6 bd · 3 ba · 2,394 sqft · $349,950/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01906) yet.

About this property

AFFORDABLE Two Family! First floor offers 4 rooms, 2 bedrooms, eat-in kitchen, full bath. Second floor offers townhouse style living on two levels featuring 7 rooms, 4 bedrooms, 1 ½ baths, eat-in kitchen, dining room, enclosed second floor porch. Separate gas heat and electric, level yard, off street, double width driveway. Located just outside of Cliftondale Square on bus line. Needs TLC. Great opportunity - Great investment! Come make this one your own! “Welcome Home to 588 Lincoln Avenue”

Property details

Units2
Living area2,394 sqft
Lot size5,001 sqft
Year built1910
Price / sqft$292
CountyEssex
MLS #73595024

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 26, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$6,965
Tax year2026
Assessed value$668,400
Zoningcall town
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms11
Lot size0.11 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces4
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street
FoundationStone

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Saugus →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 588 Lincoln Avenue, Saugus MA 01906 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,394 sqft of living area, built in 1910.

How long has 588 Lincoln Avenue, Saugus MA 01906 been on the market?

588 Lincoln Avenue, Saugus MA 01906 has been listed for 0 days (since October 26, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $699,900 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $349,950 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 588 Lincoln Avenue, Saugus MA 01906?

Annual property taxes are $6,965 (2026), on an assessed value of $668,400.

What is the price per square foot?

At $699,900 for 2,394 sqft, that's about $292 per square foot.

Is there parking?

4 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street).

Where is this property located?

588 Lincoln Avenue, Saugus MA 01906 is in Saugus, Essex County, MA 01906.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook