Home › Quincy › 2 Family - 2 Units Side by Side › 20-22 Cyril St, Quincy MA 02169
20-22 Cyril St, Quincy MA 02169 — photo 1 of 121 / 12
SOLD · Sep 4, 2026
$1,050,000 ▲  Over asking
Asking $950,000 · +$100,000 (+10.5%)
20-22 Cyril St, Quincy MA 02169
2 units · 6 bd · 6 ba · 3,360 sqft · $475,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score◆ 76 / 100
Est. Cap Rate4.3%
GRM15.2
Gross Scheduled Income$62,418/yr
Estimates from area median rents — directional, not an appraisal.

About this property

Exceptional opportunity with this large two family featuring townhouse style units located on a dead end street in an area seeing considerable new construction. Found on the first floor is a spacious kitchen, dining room, living room and powder room. A slider to the deck and large bay window let in an abundance of natural light. The second floor is comprised of three good size bedrooms, a full bath and laundry area. Tremendous potential in the finished lower levels which feature a full bath, laundry hook ups and direct access to outside. Fresh paint throughout with new LVP and rug in owner's unit. Two driveways provide ample parking for up to 8 vehicles. Low maintenance vinyl and brick exterior.

Property details

Units2
Living area3,360 sqft
Lot size7,713 sqft
Year built1985
Price / sqft$313
CountyNorfolk
MLS #73520065

Listing status

Days on market4 days
Listed onJune 3, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$13,653
Tax year2026
Assessed value$1,159,000
Zoning1040
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories6
Total rooms12
Lot size0.18 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces8
ParkingOff Street, Paved
BasementFull, Finished, Walk-Out Access
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofShingle
ConstructionConventional (2x4-2x6)
FlooringCarpet, Varies, Laminate

Utilities & systems

HeatingForced Air, Oil, Electric, Wood Stove
CoolingCentral Air
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Electric Range, Washer Hookup
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Microwave

Location

More about investing in Quincy →

Listing courtesy of Northeast Realty, LLC — Peggy Adams. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 20-22 Cyril St, Quincy MA 02169 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 3,360 sqft of living area, built in 1985.

How long was 20-22 Cyril St, Quincy MA 02169 on the market before it sold?

20-22 Cyril St, Quincy MA 02169 sold after about 93 days on the market (listed June 3, 2026, closed September 4, 2026).

What is the estimated cap rate on this 2-family in Quincy?

Based on area median rents, the estimated cap rate is about 4.3%, with a Signal Score of 76/100. These are directional estimates, not an appraisal.

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $950,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $475,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 20-22 Cyril St, Quincy MA 02169?

Annual property taxes are $13,653 (2026), on an assessed value of $1,159,000.

What is the price per square foot?

At $950,000 for 3,360 sqft, that's about $313 per square foot.

Is there parking?

8 total parking spaces (off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

20-22 Cyril St, Quincy MA 02169 is in Quincy, Norfolk County, MA 02169.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook