Home › Boston › 3 Family › 34 Trenton Street, Boston MA 02128
34 Trenton Street, Boston MA 02128 — photo 1 of 181 / 18
$849,000
34 Trenton Street, Boston MA 02128
3 units · 6 bd · 3 ba · 2,559 sqft · $283,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02128) yet.

About this property

**Great Investment Opportunity in East Boston’s Eagle Hill Neighborhood!**Welcome to 34 Trenton Street, a family-owned three-family property that has been lovingly cared for and maintained over the years. Featuring great bones, high ceilings, hardwood floors, and tremendous value-add potential, this property is ideal for investors seeking a long-term buy-and-hold investment or exploring a potential condo conversion. Additional highlights include a backyard, enclosed porches on the upper two floors , and a spacious basement with high ceilings. Conveniently located directly across from an elementary school, with easy access to public transportation, shops, and restaurants. While the property has been well cared for, it offers an excellent opportunity for cosmetic updates and some TLC. **Property is being sold AS-IS and delivered VACANT.** Bring your vision and unlock its full potential!

Property details

Units3
Living area2,559 sqft
Lot size2,300 sqft
Year built1900
Price / sqft$332
CountySuffolk
MLS #73597079

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 30, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$11,461
Tax year2026
Assessed value$924,300
ZoningR3
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms15
Lot size0.05 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces0
ParkingOff Street
FoundationBrick/Mortar
RoofRubber
FlooringTile, Hardwood

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, for Gas Oven, Washer Hookup

Location

More about investing in Boston →

Listing courtesy of EVO Real Estate Group, LLC — Alked Mira. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Answered from the listing data and public map data.

How many units does 34 Trenton Street, Boston MA 02128 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 2,559 sqft of living area, built in 1900.

How long has 34 Trenton Street, Boston MA 02128 been on the market?

34 Trenton Street, Boston MA 02128 has been listed for 0 days (since October 30, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $849,000 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $283,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 34 Trenton Street, Boston MA 02128?

Annual property taxes are $11,461 (2026), on an assessed value of $924,300.

What is the price per square foot?

At $849,000 for 2,559 sqft, that's about $332 per square foot.

Where is this property located?

34 Trenton Street, Boston MA 02128 is in Boston, Suffolk County, MA 02128.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook