Home › Medway › 2 Family - Rooming House › 17 Holliston St, Medway MA 02053
17 Holliston St, Medway MA 02053 — photo 1 of 201 / 20
$849,000
17 Holliston St, Medway MA 02053
1 units · 12 bd · 7 ba · 5,865 sqft · $849,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02053) yet.

About this property

A property with possibilities, offering the space and existing infrastructure to support a new vision. Set on a 19,166-square-foot lot within Medway’s Village Multifamily Housing Overlay District, 17 Holliston Street presents an opportunity to explore renovation, continued residential or institutional use, or potential redevelopment, subject to applicable zoning, permitting, and approvals. The property invites consideration by nonprofit organizations, housing providers, investors, and developers seeking a site with flexibility for its next chapter. The over 5,800 sq ft building includes 17 rooms with 5 full and 2 half bathrooms spread over two levels. It features a ramped entrance, sprinkler fire suppression system, full deleading compliance, 200-amp electrical service, and gas heating. With this existing infrastructure, along with a central location 5 miles from 495 and 10 miles from Patriot Place, this property offers a great starting point for evaluating a range of future possibilities.

Property details

Units1
Living area5,865 sqft
Lot size19,166 sqft
Year built1870
Price / sqft$145
CountyNorfolk
MLS #73596840

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 30, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$7,935
Tax year2026
Assessed value$566,800
ZoningVR
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories2
Total rooms17
Lot size0.44 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces10
ParkingOff Street, Paved
BasementPartial, Interior Entry
FoundationIrregular
RoofShingle, Rubber

Utilities & systems

HeatingBaseboard, Natural Gas, Hot Water
CoolingWindow Unit(s), Wall Unit(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
AppliancesRange, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Location

More about investing in Medway →

Listing courtesy of Dwell360 — Johnston Lynch Group. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Answered from the listing data and public map data.

How many units does 17 Holliston St, Medway MA 02053 have?

It is a 1-unit multi-family property with 5,865 sqft of living area, built in 1870.

How long has 17 Holliston St, Medway MA 02053 been on the market?

17 Holliston St, Medway MA 02053 has been listed for 0 days (since October 30, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $849,000 across 1 units, that works out to roughly $849,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 17 Holliston St, Medway MA 02053?

Annual property taxes are $7,935 (2026), on an assessed value of $566,800.

What is the price per square foot?

At $849,000 for 5,865 sqft, that's about $145 per square foot.

Is there parking?

10 total parking spaces (off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

17 Holliston St, Medway MA 02053 is in Medway, Norfolk County, MA 02053.

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook