Home › Brockton › Multi Family › 133 Tribou St, Brockton MA 02301
133 Tribou St, Brockton MA 02301 — photo 1 of 411 / 41
$625,000
133 Tribou St, Brockton MA 02301
2 units · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,103 sqft · $312,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02301) yet.

About this property

133 Tribou Street, Brockton, presents a significant investment opportunity for those seeking to capitalize on a property with deep historical character. Built in 1887, this multi-family residence encompasses 2,103 square feet of living space and stands as a great option for investors or handy homeowners looking to cultivate value in a classic structure. The interior layout spans 2.0 stories, featuring four bedrooms that provide flexible arrangements for occupants. The home is complemented by two full bathrooms, offering essential functionality for a multi-family configuration. The property further benefits from a practical basement area, ideal for storage or utility needs. Outside, the residence includes a private yard, providing a dedicated space for outdoor activities and personal enjoyment. This versatile property represents an exceptional opportunity to secure a substantial multi-family asset in a prime location, making it an essential addition to any real estate portfolio.

Property details

Units2
Living area2,103 sqft
Lot size6,273 sqft
Year built1887
Price / sqft$297
CountyPlymouth
MLS #73596357

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 28, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$7,109
Tax year2026
Assessed value$611,300
ZoningR3
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories2
Total rooms12
Lot size0.14 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces2
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Paved
BasementFull, Interior Entry, Bulkhead, Concrete, Unfinished
FoundationStone, Brick/Mortar
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringVinyl, Carpet, Varies

Utilities & systems

HeatingBaseboard, Oil, Individual, Unit Control, Electric
CoolingNone
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Varies per Unit
AppliancesRange, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer

Location

More about investing in Brockton →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Answered from the listing data and public map data.

How many units does 133 Tribou St, Brockton MA 02301 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,103 sqft of living area, built in 1887.

How long has 133 Tribou St, Brockton MA 02301 been on the market?

133 Tribou St, Brockton MA 02301 has been listed for 0 days (since October 28, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $625,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $312,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 133 Tribou St, Brockton MA 02301?

Annual property taxes are $7,109 (2026), on an assessed value of $611,300.

What is the price per square foot?

At $625,000 for 2,103 sqft, that's about $297 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

133 Tribou St, Brockton MA 02301 is in Brockton, Plymouth County, MA 02301.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook