Home › Lynn › Multi Family › 11 Childs St, Lynn MA 01905
11 Childs St, Lynn MA 01905 — photo 1 of 251 / 25
$950,000
11 Childs St, Lynn MA 01905
2 units · 7 bd · 3 ba · 3,283 sqft · $475,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01905) yet.

About this property

Immaculate two-family home at 11 Childs St in Lynn, MA! This well-maintained property offers an excellent opportunity for both owner-occupants and investors, with both units to be delivered vacant at closing. The first-floor unit features 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and beautiful hardwood floors throughout. The second-floor unit is a massive townhouse-style layout offering 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing exceptional space and versatility. With a total of 7 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this property offers outstanding potential for multi-generational living, rental income, or an owner-occupied investment. A rare opportunity to own a spacious, immaculate two-family home with both units vacant and ready for its next owner.

Property details

Units2
Living area3,283 sqft
Lot size3,708 sqft
Year built1760
Price / sqft$289
CountyEssex
MLS #73596297

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 28, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$9,519
Tax year2026
Assessed value$924,210
ZoningR2
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms9
Lot size0.09 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces4
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street
BasementFull
FoundationStone
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringWood, Tile, Hardwood

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, for Electric Range
AppliancesRange, Microwave, Refrigerator

Location

More about investing in Lynn →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 11 Childs St, Lynn MA 01905 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 3,283 sqft of living area, built in 1760.

How long has 11 Childs St, Lynn MA 01905 been on the market?

11 Childs St, Lynn MA 01905 has been listed for 0 days (since October 28, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $950,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $475,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 11 Childs St, Lynn MA 01905?

Annual property taxes are $9,519 (2026), on an assessed value of $924,210.

What is the price per square foot?

At $950,000 for 3,283 sqft, that's about $289 per square foot.

Is there parking?

4 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street).

Where is this property located?

11 Childs St, Lynn MA 01905 is in Lynn, Essex County, MA 01905.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook