Home › Lawrence › 3 Family › 903-905 Essex St, Lawrence MA 01841
903-905 Essex St, Lawrence MA 01841 — photo 1 of 421 / 42
$970,000
903-905 Essex St, Lawrence MA 01841
3 units · 9 bd · 3 ba · 4,608 sqft · $323,333/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01841) yet.

About this property

Welcome to 903-905 Essex St in Lawrence, MA. This three-unit multi-family property offers an expansive 4,608 square feet of living space. Each unit provides six room, three bedrooms, living room, dining room, an extra large eat in kitchen with an adjacent pantry, and one bathroom. The second and third floor units each have en enclosed porch. The property has a fully updated electric service, roof is 4 years old, vinyl siding, vinyl replacement window, hot water heaters (2) two from 2023 and (1) one from 11/2025, and forced hot water baseboard gas heating systems. First floor unit to be delivered vacant. Private showings to being immediately with 24 hours notice.

Property details

Units3
Living area4,608 sqft
Lot size3,752 sqft
Year built1900
Price / sqft$211
CountyEssex
MLS #73596247

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 28, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$7,429
Tax year2026
Assessed value$859,800
ZoningR2
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms18
Lot size0.09 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces6
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Paved
BasementFull, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry
FoundationStone
RoofRubber
ConstructionFrame
FlooringWood, Tile

Utilities & systems

HeatingBaseboard, Natural Gas
CoolingNone
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, for Gas Oven, Washer Hookup
AppliancesRange, Refrigerator

Location

More about investing in Lawrence →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 903-905 Essex St, Lawrence MA 01841 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 4,608 sqft of living area, built in 1900.

How long has 903-905 Essex St, Lawrence MA 01841 been on the market?

903-905 Essex St, Lawrence MA 01841 has been listed for 0 days (since October 28, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $970,000 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $323,333 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 903-905 Essex St, Lawrence MA 01841?

Annual property taxes are $7,429 (2026), on an assessed value of $859,800.

What is the price per square foot?

At $970,000 for 4,608 sqft, that's about $211 per square foot.

Is there parking?

6 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

903-905 Essex St, Lawrence MA 01841 is in Lawrence, Essex County, MA 01841.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook