Home › Mansfield › 3 Family › 110 South Main St, Mansfield MA 02048
110 South Main St, Mansfield MA 02048 — photo 1 of 421 / 42
$729,900
110 South Main St, Mansfield MA 02048
3 units · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,395 sqft · $243,300/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02048) yet.

About this property

Exceptional Three-Family Opportunity in the Heart of Mansfield! Whether you're looking to owner-occupy while generating rental income, invest in a multi-unit property, or accommodate multigenerational living, this versatile three-family offers exciting possibilities. Set on an expansive 27,390-square-foot level lot, the property features 2,395 square feet of living space across three separate units, each with its own private entrance. The largest unit offers a townhouse-style layout with two bedrooms, a kitchen, dining room, living room, and full bath, with hardwood flooring in the dining and living rooms. The two additional units each feature one bedroom, a kitchen, and a living room, providing flexibility for a variety of living arrangements. Six parking spaces and a generous backyard add to the property's appeal. Enjoy a convenient central Mansfield location close to downtown restaurants, community events, commuter rail service, and major highway access. A wonderful opportunity to explore the possibilities of multi-unit ownership in a desirable community, with space, convenience, and versatility all in one property!

Property details

Units3
Living area2,395 sqft
Lot size27,390 sqft
Year built1905
Price / sqft$305
CountyBristol
MLS #73596349

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 28, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$7,146
Tax year2026
Assessed value$545,900
Zoningres
Gross income (actual)$68,400/yr
Net operating income (actual)$68,400/yr
Total actual rent$5,700/mo

Building & lot

Stories4
Total rooms12
Lot size0.63 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces6
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Paved
BasementInterior Entry, Unfinished
FoundationStone
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringWood, Tile, Laminate, Hardwood

Utilities & systems

HeatingNatural Gas, Baseboard, Unit Control
CoolingNone
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Refrigerator

Location

More about investing in Mansfield →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 110 South Main St, Mansfield MA 02048 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 2,395 sqft of living area, built in 1905.

How long has 110 South Main St, Mansfield MA 02048 been on the market?

110 South Main St, Mansfield MA 02048 has been listed for 0 days (since October 28, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $729,900 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $243,300 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 110 South Main St, Mansfield MA 02048?

Annual property taxes are $7,146 (2026), on an assessed value of $545,900.

What is the price per square foot?

At $729,900 for 2,395 sqft, that's about $305 per square foot.

Is there parking?

6 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

110 South Main St, Mansfield MA 02048 is in Mansfield, Bristol County, MA 02048.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook