Home › Randolph › 4 Family › 98 Warren St, Randolph MA 02368
98 Warren St, Randolph MA 02368 — photo 1 of 171 / 17
$925,000
98 Warren St, Randolph MA 02368
4 units · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,046 sqft · $231,250/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02368) yet.

About this property

98 Warren Street consists of four (4) 1-Bedroom/1-Bathroom units totaling 3,046 square feet of gross living area on a 0.31-acre parcel in Randolph, MA. The property features ample parking with four (4) garage bays and eight (8) off-street spaces, along with assigned storage and on-site laundry facilities. Tenants are responsible for gas heat, hot water, and separately metered electricity, minimizing landlord expenses. With two (2) units currently vacant and in-place rents below market rates, the property offers significant value-add potential through unit upgrades and the opportunity to potentially convert an existing 1-Bedroom unit into a 3-Bedroom/2-Bathroom unit utilizing the finished attic. Conveniently located near Route 28, Route 24, I-93, and public transportation, the property provides easy access to Greater Boston and the South Shore. Residents also benefit from proximity to shopping, dining, and recreational amenities, making 98 Warren Street an attractive multifamily investment opportunity.

Property details

Units4
Living area3,046 sqft
Lot size13,500 sqft
Year built1907
Price / sqft$304
CountyNorfolk
MLS #73594525

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 23, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$8,084
Tax year2026
Assessed value$698,100
ZoningRH
Gross income (actual)$26,400/yr
Net operating income (actual)$26,400/yr
Total actual rent$2,200/mo

Building & lot

Stories4
Total rooms12
Lot size0.31 acres
Garage spaces4
Parking spaces12
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street
BasementFull, Concrete
FoundationStone
RoofAsphalt/Composition Shingles
ConstructionFrame

Utilities & systems

HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Randolph →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 98 Warren St, Randolph MA 02368 have?

It is a 4-unit multi-family property with 3,046 sqft of living area, built in 1907.

How long has 98 Warren St, Randolph MA 02368 been on the market?

98 Warren St, Randolph MA 02368 has been listed for 0 days (since October 23, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $925,000 across 4 units, that works out to roughly $231,250 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 98 Warren St, Randolph MA 02368?

Annual property taxes are $8,084 (2026), on an assessed value of $698,100.

What is the price per square foot?

At $925,000 for 3,046 sqft, that's about $304 per square foot.

Is there parking?

4 garage spaces and 12 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street).

Where is this property located?

98 Warren St, Randolph MA 02368 is in Randolph, Norfolk County, MA 02368.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook