Home › Arlington › Multi Family › 63 Cleveland St, Arlington MA 02474
63 Cleveland St, Arlington MA 02474 — photo 1 of 421 / 42
$1,295,000
63 Cleveland St, Arlington MA 02474
2 units · 7 bd · 3 ba · 2,501 sqft · $647,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02474) yet.

About this property

A fantastic opportunity in prime East Arlington! 63 Cleveland Street offers a spacious Philadelphia-style two-family home brimming with possibilities. Ideally situated with easy access to Capitol Square, Mass Ave, Alewife, Cambridge, and nearby bike routes, this property offers exceptional flexibility for owner-occupants, investors, or multigenerational living. The first unit features a welcoming foyer, living room, dining room, full bath, bedroom, and convenient in-unit laundry on the main level, plus one or more additional bedrooms upstairs. The first-floor living area also offers accessibility features, including a lift from the rear yard to the porch, widened doorways, and an adapted bathroom. The second unit offers a front bedroom with direct access to the front porch, along with a living room, dining room, kitchen, half bath with laundry, and rear porch. The third floor adds three additional bedrooms and a full bath, providing generous living space and flexibility across multiple levels. Whether you choose to enjoy the home as it is or explore the possibilities for reimagining the layout, the flexible floor plan offers tremendous potential to create something truly special. A rare opportunity to own a substantial two-family property in one of Arlington’s most convenient and sought-after neighborhoods!

Property details

Units2
Living area2,501 sqft
Lot size5,001 sqft
Year built1915
Price / sqft$518
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73594511

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 23, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$11,903
Tax year2026
Assessed value$1,115,600
ZoningR2
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories4
Total rooms14
Lot size0.11 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces4
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Paved
BasementFull, Interior Entry, Concrete, Unfinished
FoundationBlock, Stone
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringWood, Tile, Carpet, Varies, Hardwood, Stone/Ceramic Tile

Utilities & systems

HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas, Steam
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, for Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer

Location

More about investing in Arlington →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 63 Cleveland St, Arlington MA 02474 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,501 sqft of living area, built in 1915.

How long has 63 Cleveland St, Arlington MA 02474 been on the market?

63 Cleveland St, Arlington MA 02474 has been listed for 0 days (since October 23, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,295,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $647,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 63 Cleveland St, Arlington MA 02474?

Annual property taxes are $11,903 (2026), on an assessed value of $1,115,600.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,295,000 for 2,501 sqft, that's about $518 per square foot.

Is there parking?

4 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

63 Cleveland St, Arlington MA 02474 is in Arlington, Middlesex County, MA 02474.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook