Home › Chelsea › Multi Family › 62 Chester Avenue, Chelsea MA 02150
62 Chester Avenue, Chelsea MA 02150 — photo 1 of 21 / 2
$659,962
62 Chester Avenue, Chelsea MA 02150
2 units · 7 bd · 2 ba · 1,952 sqft · $329,981/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02150) yet.

About this property

THE BEST OPPORTUNITY IN TOWN! DON'T MISS OUT!Beautifully remodeled two-family property offering modern finishes, a fantastic layout, and excellent condition throughout. Both units have been updated in recent years, are fully deleaded, and are move-in ready. Nothing to do but move in and enjoy!Features include updated walls, ceilings, doors, and frames; modern tiled bathrooms; spacious eat-in kitchens with attractive cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. Additional improvements include updated electrical circuit breakers, separate electrical panels for each unit, new plumbing, and much more!AN INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY FOR HOMEOWNERS AND INVESTORS! Interior photos coming soon!

Property details

Units2
Living area1,952 sqft
Lot size1,875 sqft
Year built1920
Price / sqft$338
CountySuffolk
MLS #73594572

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 23, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$6,359
Tax year2026
Assessed value$553,900
ZoningRes
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories2
Total rooms11
Lot size0.04 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces0
ParkingOn Street
BasementFull, Interior Entry
FoundationStone
RoofRubber
ConstructionFrame
FlooringTile, Hardwood

Utilities & systems

HeatingCentral, Forced Air, Natural Gas
CoolingNone
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
AppliancesRange, Microwave, Refrigerator

Location

More about investing in Chelsea →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 62 Chester Avenue, Chelsea MA 02150 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 1,952 sqft of living area, built in 1920.

How long has 62 Chester Avenue, Chelsea MA 02150 been on the market?

62 Chester Avenue, Chelsea MA 02150 has been listed for 0 days (since October 23, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $659,962 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $329,981 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 62 Chester Avenue, Chelsea MA 02150?

Annual property taxes are $6,359 (2026), on an assessed value of $553,900.

What is the price per square foot?

At $659,962 for 1,952 sqft, that's about $338 per square foot.

Where is this property located?

62 Chester Avenue, Chelsea MA 02150 is in Chelsea, Suffolk County, MA 02150.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook