Home › Somerville › 4 Family - 4 Units Up/Down › 43-45 Aldrich Street, Somerville MA 02145
43-45 Aldrich Street, Somerville MA 02145 — photo 1 of 61 / 6
$1,290,000
43-45 Aldrich Street, Somerville MA 02145
4 units · 6 bd · 4 ba · 2,418 sqft · $322,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02145) yet.

About this property

Exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of Somerville! This well-maintained 4-uinit multi-family property offers versatility, income potential and a prime location. Each unit features bright, well-proportioned living spaces with large windows and classic New England charm. The property's crisp white exterior and welcoming curbappeal make an excellent first impression. Additional highlights include separate utilities, full basement for storage and outdoor space. Perfect for investors seeking steadyrental income or developers exploring condo conversion possibilities. Ideally located near vibrant Union Square, Assembly Row, and public transit, Gilman Square Stationon the green line and with easy access to downtown Boston and major routes. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a four-unit property in one of Somerville's mostdesirable neighborhoods!! .'

Property details

Units4
Living area2,418 sqft
Lot size3,650 sqft
Year built1900
Price / sqft$534
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73594529

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 23, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$11,402
Tax year2026
Assessed value$1,038,400
ZoningRB
Gross income (actual)$76,200/yr
Net operating income (actual)$76,200/yr
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories4
Total rooms14
Lot size0.08 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces0
ParkingOn Street
BasementFull, Interior Entry, Dirt Floor, Concrete, Unfinished
FoundationStone, Brick/Mortar
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Somerville →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 43-45 Aldrich Street, Somerville MA 02145 have?

It is a 4-unit multi-family property with 2,418 sqft of living area, built in 1900.

How long has 43-45 Aldrich Street, Somerville MA 02145 been on the market?

43-45 Aldrich Street, Somerville MA 02145 has been listed for 0 days (since October 23, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,290,000 across 4 units, that works out to roughly $322,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 43-45 Aldrich Street, Somerville MA 02145?

Annual property taxes are $11,402 (2026), on an assessed value of $1,038,400.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,290,000 for 2,418 sqft, that's about $534 per square foot.

Where is this property located?

43-45 Aldrich Street, Somerville MA 02145 is in Somerville, Middlesex County, MA 02145.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook