Home › Lawrence › 3 Family › 248-250 Bailey, Lawrence MA 01843
248-250 Bailey, Lawrence MA 01843 — photo 1 of 101 / 10
$979,999
248-250 Bailey, Lawrence MA 01843
3 units · 8 bd · 3 ba · 3,082 sqft · $326,666/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01843) yet.

About this property

248-250 Bailey, located in Lawrence, Massachusetts, presents a significant opportunity to acquire a substantial multi-family property constructed in 1910. Spanning 3,082 square feet of interior living area, this building offers an architectural history that provides a solid foundation for those seeking to invest in a versatile residential asset. The residence is structured across three distinct stories, offering a spacious floor plan that encompasses eight bedrooms in total. This generous bedroom count allows for flexible living arrangements and efficient space utilization. Complementing the private quarters, the property includes three full bathrooms, positioned to ensure functionality and convenience throughout the building. The exterior of the property occupies a 5,571-square-foot lot, providing a manageable outdoor footprint. Residents will benefit from the inclusion of two garage spaces, which offer secure, off-street vehicle storage and added utility in all weather conditions.

Property details

Units3
Living area3,082 sqft
Lot size5,571 sqft
Year built1910
Price / sqft$318
CountyEssex
MLS #73594040

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 22, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$7,231
Tax year2026
Assessed value$836,900
ZoningRES
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms13
Lot size0.13 acres
Garage spaces2
Parking spaces10
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street
BasementFull, Walk-Out Access, Bulkhead, Concrete
FoundationStone
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringWood, Tile

Utilities & systems

HeatingBaseboard, Natural Gas, Forced Air
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
AppliancesRange, Microwave, Refrigerator

Location

More about investing in Lawrence →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 248-250 Bailey, Lawrence MA 01843 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 3,082 sqft of living area, built in 1910.

How long has 248-250 Bailey, Lawrence MA 01843 been on the market?

248-250 Bailey, Lawrence MA 01843 has been listed for 0 days (since October 22, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $979,999 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $326,666 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 248-250 Bailey, Lawrence MA 01843?

Annual property taxes are $7,231 (2026), on an assessed value of $836,900.

What is the price per square foot?

At $979,999 for 3,082 sqft, that's about $318 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 garage spaces and 10 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street).

Where is this property located?

248-250 Bailey, Lawrence MA 01843 is in Lawrence, Essex County, MA 01843.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook