Home › Mansfield › Multi Family › 77 Draper Ave, Mansfield MA 02048
77 Draper Ave, Mansfield MA 02048 — photo 1 of 421 / 42
$769,900
77 Draper Ave, Mansfield MA 02048
2 units · 6 bd · 4 ba · 3,196 sqft · $384,950/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02048) yet.

About this property

Discover the charm, character, and versatility of this spacious two-family home in a desirable Mansfield location! Offering approximately 3,196 square feet of living space, this property presents an exceptional opportunity for owner-occupants, investors, or multigenerational living. Rich hardwood flooring, classic architectural details, beautiful natural light, and thoughtfully updated interiors create a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The two units offer comfortable living areas, functional kitchens, and flexible layouts. Highlights include stainless steel appliances, updated bathrooms, including a beautifully renovated bath featuring a glass-enclosed walk-in shower, and convenient laundry amenities. Generously sized bedrooms and additional flexible spaces provide options for home offices, recreation, or everyday living. Conveniently situated near Mansfield's commuter rail, shopping, dining, and major routes, this property combines classic New England charm with modern conveniences and income-producing potential. A wonderful opportunity to own a versatile multifamily property in Mansfield!

Property details

Units2
Living area3,196 sqft
Lot size7,848 sqft
Year built1900
Price / sqft$241
CountyBristol
MLS #73592670

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 21, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$7,943
Tax year2026
Assessed value$606,800
Zoning0000
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories2
Total rooms10
Lot size0.18 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces4
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street
BasementInterior Entry
FoundationStone
ConstructionFrame

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Mansfield →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 77 Draper Ave, Mansfield MA 02048 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 3,196 sqft of living area, built in 1900.

How long has 77 Draper Ave, Mansfield MA 02048 been on the market?

77 Draper Ave, Mansfield MA 02048 has been listed for 0 days (since October 21, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $769,900 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $384,950 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 77 Draper Ave, Mansfield MA 02048?

Annual property taxes are $7,943 (2026), on an assessed value of $606,800.

What is the price per square foot?

At $769,900 for 3,196 sqft, that's about $241 per square foot.

Is there parking?

4 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street).

Where is this property located?

77 Draper Ave, Mansfield MA 02048 is in Mansfield, Bristol County, MA 02048.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook