Home › Lawrence › 3 Family › 26 Bennington St, Lawrence MA 01841
26 Bennington St, Lawrence MA 01841 — photo 1 of 181 / 18
$715,000
26 Bennington St, Lawrence MA 01841
3 units · 5 bd · 3 ba · 1,669 sqft · $238,333/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01841) yet.

About this property

Discover the possibilities at 26 Bennington Street in Lawrence, Massachusetts. This charming two-story, three-family property offers an excellent opportunity for both investors and owner-occupants. It features two spacious two-bedroom apartments plus a beautifully renovated one-bedroom apartment that’s never been occupied, completely updated from top to bottom. With its fresh finishes and modern updates, this newly completed apartment is ready to welcome its first residents. Both two-bedroom apartments include a stove and refrigerator, while the one-bedroom includes a stove. Enjoy the convenience of a private driveway accommodating up to three vehicles, plus a backyard with exciting possibilities for additional off-street parking. Solar panels, a security camera system, and separate heating arrangements add practical appeal. Walk to Lawrence Street for restaurants, bodegas, and local shops, with downtown Lawrence just a short distance away. Whether you’re expanding your investment portfolio or planning to owner-occupy, 26 Bennington Street offers versatility, convenience, and outstanding potential. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to own a versatile three-family property in Lawrence. Join us for our open house this,Saturday Oct 24 and Sunday Oct 25 from 1 to 3 p.m. Come explore the possibilities and see everything 26 Bennington Street has to offer.

Property details

Units3
Living area1,669 sqft
Lot size3,200 sqft
Year built1894
Price / sqft$428
CountyEssex
MLS #73593775

Listing status

Days on market4 days
Listed onOctober 21, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$4,525
Tax year2026
Assessed value$523,700
ZoningR-3
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms8
Lot size0.07 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces3
ParkingOff Street
BasementUnfinished
FoundationConcrete Perimeter

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Lawrence →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 26 Bennington St, Lawrence MA 01841 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 1,669 sqft of living area, built in 1894.

How long has 26 Bennington St, Lawrence MA 01841 been on the market?

26 Bennington St, Lawrence MA 01841 has been listed for 4 days (since October 21, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $715,000 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $238,333 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 26 Bennington St, Lawrence MA 01841?

Annual property taxes are $4,525 (2026), on an assessed value of $523,700.

What is the price per square foot?

At $715,000 for 1,669 sqft, that's about $428 per square foot.

Is there parking?

3 total parking spaces (off street).

Where is this property located?

26 Bennington St, Lawrence MA 01841 is in Lawrence, Essex County, MA 01841.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook