Home › Winchester › Multi Family › 419-421 Washington St, Winchester MA 01890
419-421 Washington St, Winchester MA 01890 — photo 1 of 161 / 16
$1,299,000
419-421 Washington St, Winchester MA 01890
2 units · 6 bd · 2 ba · 2,946 sqft · $649,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01890) yet.

About this property

An exceptional turnkey opportunity in Winchester, 419–421 Washington Street presents a beautifully refreshed two-family residence featuring significant mechanical upgrades and refined finishes throughout. Major improvements include a brand-new roof, newly paved driveway with parking for 4–5 vehicles, separate central heating and air conditioning systems, separate utilities, fresh interior and exterior paint, and beautifully refinished hardwood floors. Ideally situated near vibrant Winchester Center, enjoy convenient access to local dining, boutique shopping and commuter rail service to Boston. Proximity to Winchester Hospital, I-93, Route 128/I-95, Middlesex Fells Reservation and Winchester's highly regarded schools further enhances the appeal. Move-in ready with extensive recent improvements, this exceptional property offers an ideal opportunity for owner-occupants and investors seeking lasting value in one of Greater Boston's most desirable communities.

Property details

Units2
Living area2,946 sqft
Lot size4,874 sqft
Year built1910
Price / sqft$441
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73592723

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 20, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$10,670
Tax year2026
Assessed value$963,000
ZoningRG
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories2
Total rooms12
Lot size0.11 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces4
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Paved
BasementFull
FoundationBrick/Mortar, Other
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringWood, Hardwood

Utilities & systems

HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
CoolingCentral Air
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, Washer Hookup
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Location

More about investing in Winchester →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 419-421 Washington St, Winchester MA 01890 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,946 sqft of living area, built in 1910.

How long has 419-421 Washington St, Winchester MA 01890 been on the market?

419-421 Washington St, Winchester MA 01890 has been listed for 0 days (since October 20, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,299,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $649,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 419-421 Washington St, Winchester MA 01890?

Annual property taxes are $10,670 (2026), on an assessed value of $963,000.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,299,000 for 2,946 sqft, that's about $441 per square foot.

Is there parking?

4 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

419-421 Washington St, Winchester MA 01890 is in Winchester, Middlesex County, MA 01890.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook