Home › Revere › 2 Family - 2 Units Up/Down › 46 South Avenue, Revere MA 02151
46 South Avenue, Revere MA 02151 — photo 1 of 331 / 33
$719,000
46 South Avenue, Revere MA 02151
2 units · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,988 sqft · $359,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02151) yet.

About this property

Desirable 2-Family home on top of the Hill in Revere. Nice useable flat square lot with a patio and yard. 2 units each 2-bedrooms, 1 bath. Hardwood floors throughout. Very sunny in both units. Large open concept kitchens in both units. Washer/dryer on the 1st floor unit. Separate entrance to Very Large unfinished basement with enclosed garage for extra space and perfect value add opportunity! Parking for 4 cars in the front and driveway. Located on a quiet residential street with easy access to downtown Revere & Broadway shops/restaurants. Offer deadline 7pm Monday October 19th

Property details

Units2
Living area2,988 sqft
Lot size3,798 sqft
Year built1930
Price / sqft$241
CountySuffolk
MLS #73590057

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 13, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$6,366
Tax year2026
Assessed value$712,100
ZoningRB
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories2
Total rooms10
Lot size0.09 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces4
ParkingOff Street
BasementFull, Unfinished
FoundationOther
RoofShingle
FlooringWood

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Electric Range

Location

More about investing in Revere →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 46 South Avenue, Revere MA 02151 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,988 sqft of living area, built in 1930.

How long has 46 South Avenue, Revere MA 02151 been on the market?

46 South Avenue, Revere MA 02151 has been listed for 0 days (since October 13, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $719,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $359,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 46 South Avenue, Revere MA 02151?

Annual property taxes are $6,366 (2026), on an assessed value of $712,100.

What is the price per square foot?

At $719,000 for 2,988 sqft, that's about $241 per square foot.

Is there parking?

4 total parking spaces (off street).

Where is this property located?

46 South Avenue, Revere MA 02151 is in Revere, Suffolk County, MA 02151.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook