Home › Everett › Multi Family › 32-34 Fuller St, Everett MA 02149
32-34 Fuller St, Everett MA 02149 — photo 1 of 421 / 42
$849,900
32-34 Fuller St, Everett MA 02149
2 units · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,112 sqft · $424,950/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02149) yet.

About this property

Welcome to 32-34 Fuller Street! This beautifully updated two-family home in the heart of Everett offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and investment potential. Both units feature updated kitchens and bathrooms, quartz & butcher block countertops, gas stoves, and beautiful hardwood floors throughout. Outside, enjoy a fenced-in yard with additional storage and the rare convenience of off-street parking for up to six vehicles! This property features new Infinity Marvin windows on the lower level plus new washers and dryers. A new sewer line and house trap was installed in 2025. Located in a walkable neighborhood just a few miles north of Boston, you'll love the easy access to local coffee shops, restaurants, grocery stores, parks, and public transportation. Enjoy nearby Nelson Park and its brand-new playground, with Logan Airport and all that Boston has to offer just a short drive away. Whether you're looking to expand your investment portfolio, owner-occupy while generating rental income, or accommodate multigenerational living, this property presents an incredible opportunity in a highly convenient location. Don't miss your chance to make this versatile property yours! Showing Start at the Open House Saturday 10/24 at 12:00-2:00PM.

Property details

Units2
Living area2,112 sqft
Lot size4,238 sqft
Year built1925
Price / sqft$402
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73592086

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 19, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$10,823
Tax year2026
Assessed value$857,600
ZoningDD
Gross income (actual)$28,800/yr
Net operating income (actual)$28,800/yr
Total actual rent$2,400/mo

Building & lot

Stories2
Total rooms10
Lot size0.1 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces6
ParkingOff Street, Paved
BasementFull, Unfinished
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringTile, Hardwood

Utilities & systems

HeatingHot Water
CoolingNone
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Location

More about investing in Everett →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 32-34 Fuller St, Everett MA 02149 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,112 sqft of living area, built in 1925.

How long has 32-34 Fuller St, Everett MA 02149 been on the market?

32-34 Fuller St, Everett MA 02149 has been listed for 0 days (since October 19, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $849,900 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $424,950 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 32-34 Fuller St, Everett MA 02149?

Annual property taxes are $10,823 (2026), on an assessed value of $857,600.

What is the price per square foot?

At $849,900 for 2,112 sqft, that's about $402 per square foot.

Is there parking?

6 total parking spaces (off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

32-34 Fuller St, Everett MA 02149 is in Everett, Middlesex County, MA 02149.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook