Home › Pembroke › 2 Family - 2 Units Side by Side › 4 Pineneedle Ln, Pembroke MA 02359
4 Pineneedle Ln, Pembroke MA 02359 — photo 1 of 51 / 5
$649,000
4 Pineneedle Ln, Pembroke MA 02359
2 units · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,750 sqft · $324,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02359) yet.

About this property

Great Duplex Opportunity in Pembroke, MA! Don’t miss this fantastic opportunity to own a duplex in beautiful Pembroke, Massachusetts! Offering a total of 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this property features two separate units, each with 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, its own deck, and a beautiful fireplace. Both units also offer large basements with excellent potential for additional finished living space. close to schools, shopping and highways. One unit features a brand-new furnace, and the roof is approximately 10 years old. Surrounded by a peaceful wooded setting, this property offers privacy while providing an excellent opportunity for both owner-occupants and investors. Live in one unit while renting out the other, or add this promising property to your investment portfolio. With spacious layouts, desirable features, and plenty of potential, this duplex is an opportunity you won’t want to miss! Open house coming soon! Stay tuned and be ready to make this wonderful property yours. This is a must-see for homeowners and real estate investors alike!

Property details

Units2
Living area1,750 sqft
Lot size100,188 sqft
Year built1972
Price / sqft$371
CountyPlymouth
MLS #73592640

Listing status

Days on market4 days
Listed onOctober 19, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$6,754
Tax year2026
Assessed value$572,000
ZoningR20S
Gross income (actual)$36,000/yr
Net operating income (actual)$36,000/yr
Total actual rent$3,000/mo

Building & lot

Stories2
Total rooms8
Lot size2.3 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces4
ParkingShared Driveway, Off Street, Paved
BasementFull, Walk-Out Access, Bulkhead, Concrete
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringWood, Vinyl, Carpet

Utilities & systems

HeatingOil
SewerPrivate Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
AppliancesRange

Location

More about investing in Pembroke →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 4 Pineneedle Ln, Pembroke MA 02359 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 1,750 sqft of living area, built in 1972.

How long has 4 Pineneedle Ln, Pembroke MA 02359 been on the market?

4 Pineneedle Ln, Pembroke MA 02359 has been listed for 4 days (since October 19, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $649,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $324,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 4 Pineneedle Ln, Pembroke MA 02359?

Annual property taxes are $6,754 (2026), on an assessed value of $572,000.

What is the price per square foot?

At $649,000 for 1,750 sqft, that's about $371 per square foot.

Is there parking?

4 total parking spaces (shared driveway, off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

4 Pineneedle Ln, Pembroke MA 02359 is in Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA 02359.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook