Home › Boston › 3 Family › 633 E 6th St, Boston MA 02127
633 E 6th St, Boston MA 02127 — photo 1 of 351 / 35
$2,499,000
633 E 6th St, Boston MA 02127
3 units · 11 bd · 6 ba · 3,000 sqft · $833,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02127) yet.

About this property

Grove Property Group presents 633 East 6th Street, a fully renovated, turnkey three-family in City Point, South Boston. Every unit has been updated with new kitchens and baths, hardwood floors throughout, and all-new systems — electrical, plumbing, and HVAC with central air — so there's no deferred maintenance and minimal capital needs going forward. The unit mix is a 3-bed/2-bath and two 4-bed/2-baths, generating $16,600/month ($199,200/year) with anticipated NOI of $166,448 and room to push rents to market on turnover.PACKAGE OPPORTUNITY: 633 can also be sold together with the connecting 631 East 6th Street — a nearly identical, fully renovated three-family with the same rent roll — giving a buyer a freestanding 6-unit building, $33,200/month in rents, for $5,000,000.

Property details

Units3
Living area3,000 sqft
Lot size2,486 sqft
Year built1905
Price / sqft$833
CountySuffolk
MLS #73592213

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 18, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$19,266
Tax year2026
Assessed value$1,553,700
ZoningR3
Gross income (actual)$199,200/yr
Net operating income (actual)$199,200/yr
Total actual rent$16,600/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms17
Lot size0.06 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces0
BasementUnfinished
FoundationOther
FlooringHardwood

Utilities & systems

HeatingCentral, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Individual
CoolingCentral Air
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Boston →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 633 E 6th St, Boston MA 02127 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 3,000 sqft of living area, built in 1905.

How long has 633 E 6th St, Boston MA 02127 been on the market?

633 E 6th St, Boston MA 02127 has been listed for 0 days (since October 18, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $2,499,000 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $833,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 633 E 6th St, Boston MA 02127?

Annual property taxes are $19,266 (2026), on an assessed value of $1,553,700.

What is the price per square foot?

At $2,499,000 for 3,000 sqft, that's about $833 per square foot.

Where is this property located?

633 E 6th St, Boston MA 02127 is in Boston, Suffolk County, MA 02127.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook