Home › Boston › 3 Family › 41 Van Winkle St, Boston MA 02124
41 Van Winkle St, Boston MA 02124 — photo 1 of 411 / 41
$999,999
41 Van Winkle St, Boston MA 02124
3 units · 7 bd · 4 ba · 4,252 sqft · $333,333/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02124) yet.

About this property

Welcome to 41 Van Winkle Street, a spacious three-family property ideally situated in Dorchester's Ashmont neighborhood. Offering approximately 4,252 square feet of living space with 9 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this property provides generous layouts across three levels and plenty of versatility for its next owner. The brick exterior, hardwood flooring, ample living space, and a sizable lot add to this property’s appeal. Location is a major highlight, with Ashmont Station just a short distance away, providing convenient Red Line access into Downtown Boston. Enjoy close proximity to Peabody Square, restaurants, and everyday conveniences, along with easy access to I-93 and other major routes. 41 Van Winkle Street is a property you won’t want to miss, schedule your private showing today!

Property details

Units3
Living area4,252 sqft
Lot size9,829 sqft
Year built1915
Price / sqft$235
CountySuffolk
MLS #73591463

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 15, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$13,612
Tax year2025
Assessed value$1,175,500
ZoningR3
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms13
Lot size0.23 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces4
ParkingPaved
BasementUnfinished
FoundationBrick/Mortar
RoofShingle
ConstructionBrick
FlooringWood, Tile, Carpet

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Boston →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 41 Van Winkle St, Boston MA 02124 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 4,252 sqft of living area, built in 1915.

How long has 41 Van Winkle St, Boston MA 02124 been on the market?

41 Van Winkle St, Boston MA 02124 has been listed for 0 days (since October 15, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $999,999 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $333,333 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 41 Van Winkle St, Boston MA 02124?

Annual property taxes are $13,612 (2025), on an assessed value of $1,175,500.

What is the price per square foot?

At $999,999 for 4,252 sqft, that's about $235 per square foot.

Is there parking?

4 total parking spaces (paved).

Where is this property located?

41 Van Winkle St, Boston MA 02124 is in Boston, Suffolk County, MA 02124.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook