Home › Revere › 3 Family › 123 Crest Ave, Revere MA 02151
123 Crest Ave, Revere MA 02151 — photo 1 of 421 / 42
$1,375,000
123 Crest Ave, Revere MA 02151
3 units · 10 bd · 3 ba · 4,023 sqft · $458,333/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02151) yet.

About this property

Fully renovated 4,000sqf iconic triple decker with gorgeous ocean views. Located at the top of Beachmont and only 0.5 miles from both the Blue Line T Station and the Historic Revere Beach. Each oversized 3+ bedroom apartment has an identical floorplan with updated kitchens, stainless steel appliances, tiled baths, hardwood flooring throughout, formal living rooms, and formal dining rooms. Each unit also had their own private deck with beautiful views. Additionally, there is a detached two stall garage with an abundance of off-street parking. Each unit has separate heat, hot water, and electric. All tenants are TAW. Rarely does a classic triple decker of this size, quality and location, become available. Showings begin at the Open Houses Saturday 10/17 and Sunday 10/18 from 12:00pm – 1:30pm.

Property details

Units3
Living area4,023 sqft
Lot size5,397 sqft
Year built1900
Price / sqft$342
CountySuffolk
MLS #73591494

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 15, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$11,412
Tax year2026
Assessed value$1,276,500
ZoningRB
Gross income (actual)$108,600/yr
Net operating income (actual)$105,380/yr
Total actual rent$9,050/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms18
Lot size0.12 acres
Garage spaces1
Parking spaces5
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Driveway
BasementFull
FoundationStone
RoofRubber
ConstructionFrame
FlooringHardwood, Tile

Utilities & systems

HeatingOil
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Refrigerator

Location

More about investing in Revere →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 123 Crest Ave, Revere MA 02151 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 4,023 sqft of living area, built in 1900.

How long has 123 Crest Ave, Revere MA 02151 been on the market?

123 Crest Ave, Revere MA 02151 has been listed for 0 days (since October 15, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,375,000 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $458,333 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 123 Crest Ave, Revere MA 02151?

Annual property taxes are $11,412 (2026), on an assessed value of $1,276,500.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,375,000 for 4,023 sqft, that's about $342 per square foot.

Is there parking?

1 garage space and 5 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, driveway).

Where is this property located?

123 Crest Ave, Revere MA 02151 is in Revere, Suffolk County, MA 02151.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook